Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 75th Ave  »  16425 SW 75th Ave

16425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Old Cutler South
Parcel ID 3350260110220

Sales & Tax Overview for 16425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/17/2024
Sale price $840,700
Arm's length
Property tax $12,309

Lot & Building Information for 16425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,892
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.379
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 16425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157?

16425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,892 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $710,484, the tax amount paid for 16425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 is $12,308.

When was 16425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 12/17/2024 for $840,700.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2024 $840,700
05/11/2022 $770,750
04/07/1995 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/17/2024 - D
12/19/2024 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2055
12/17/2024 - D
12/19/2024 - R
Deed
05/11/2022 - D
05/17/2022 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2052
05/11/2022 - D
05/17/2022 - R
Deed
04/07/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,309
Market value $710,484
Assessed value $710,484

Assessment History for 16425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $830,356 $678,687 17.3897 $12,803 +11.07%
2023 $658,920 $658,920 17.4951 $11,528 +42.72%
2022 $500,695 $438,557 17.4843 $8,077 +11.70%
2021 $402,056 $398,689 18.0773 $7,231 +11.06%
2020 $362,445 $362,445 17.9638 $6,511 -0.36%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Reef Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 740 0.98
Coral Reef Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 740 0.98
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 1.20
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 1.20
Sunrise School Of Miami NR Private K-8 80 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Southwood Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,098 0.54