Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  Old Cutler Rd  »  16050 Old Cutler Rd

16050 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

16050 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16050 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16050 Old Cutler Road, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Hillary Estates
Parcel ID 3350260180020

Sales & Tax Overview for 16050 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Sale date 02/10/2011
Sale price $145,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,388

Lot & Building Information for 16050 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.84

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16050 Old Cutler Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 16050 Old Cutler Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16050 Old Cutler Road, Miami

What is the market value of 16050 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33157?

The current market value is $1,024,755.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16050 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16050 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2011 $145,000
02/10/2011 $10
11/19/2002 $555,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16050 Old Cutler Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16050 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/10/2011 - D
02/10/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/10/2011 - D
02/10/2011 - R
Deed
11/19/2002 - R Warranty Deed
07/17/1995 - R Warranty Deed
05/11/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16050 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16050 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,388
Market value $1,024,755
Assessed value $616,432

Assessment History for 16050 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16050 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,024,755 $560,393 17.3897 $12,811 +23.13%
2023 $732,040 $509,449 17.4951 $10,404 +23.52%
2022 $512,504 $463,136 17.4843 $8,423 +10.67%
2021 $421,033 $421,033 18.0773 $7,611 +10.21%
2020 $384,448 $384,448 17.9638 $6,906 -0.08%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16050 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16050 Old Cutler Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 0.87
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 0.87
Coral Reef Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 740 0.88
Coral Reef Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 740 0.88
Sunrise School Of Miami NR Private K-8 80 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Southwood Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,098 0.74