Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 166th St  »  7305 SW 166th St

7305 Southwest 166th Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7305 Southwest 166th Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7305 Southwest 166th Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Stewart Oaks - Kings Cove
Parcel ID 3350260230050

Sales & Tax Overview for 7305 Southwest 166th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/18/1995
Sale price $85,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,521

Lot & Building Information for 7305 Southwest 166th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,736
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.389
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7305 Southwest 166th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7305 Southwest 166th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7305 Southwest 166th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7305 Southwest 166th Street, Miami, FL 33157?

7305 Southwest 166th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1999 and has a total of 4,736 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7305 Southwest 166th Street, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $648,141, the tax amount paid for 7305 Southwest 166th Street, Miami, FL 33157 is $16,644.

When was 7305 Southwest 166th Street, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7305 Southwest 166th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 12/18/1995 for $85,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7305 Southwest 166th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7305 Southwest 166th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/1995 $85,000

Title Documents for 7305 Southwest 166th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/1995 - R Warranty Deed
12/13/1991 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7305 Southwest 166th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7305 Southwest 166th Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,644
Current property tax $10,521
Market value $1,464,592
Assessed value $648,141

Assessment History for 7305 Southwest 166th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7305 Southwest 166th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,474,049 $629,875 17.3897 $16,527 +7.47%
2023 $1,309,948 $611,530 17.4951 $15,377 +21.28%
2022 $942,630 $593,719 17.4843 $12,680 +10.83%
2021 $722,113 $576,427 18.0773 $11,441 -6.30%
2020 $679,690 $568,469 17.9638 $12,210 -0.88%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7305 Southwest 166th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7305 Southwest 166th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 1.12
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 1.12
Coral Reef Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 740 1.13
Coral Reef Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 740 1.13
Sunrise School Of Miami NR Private K-8 80 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Southwood Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,098 0.76
Palmer Trinity School NR Private 6-12 768 1.03
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 1.12
Sunrise School Of Miami NR Private K-8 80 1.17
Alexander School (Pk-K) NR Private 0 1.25

Nearest high schools

Palmer Trinity School NR Private 6-12 768 1.03
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 1.12
Alexander School (Pk-K) NR Private 0 1.25
Career Prep Academy of South NR Private 8-12 80 1.79
Palmetto Bay Academy NR Private 7-12 35 2.20

Neighbors for 7305 Southwest 166th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7305 Southwest 166th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7360 SW 165th St, Miami 4,296 04/04/2024 $10
7361 SW 165th St, Miami 4,312 06/25/2025 $1,680,000
7330 SW 165th St, Miami 3,462 09/19/2023 $1,850,000
7335 SW 166th St, Miami 4,233 02/03/2017 $570,000
7365 SW 166th St, Miami 4,291 06/27/1994 $334,500
7385 SW 166th St, Miami 4,514
7391 SW 165th St, Miami 3,414 12/03/2003 $530,000
7520 SW 154th Ter, Miami 5,004 05/22/2013 $18
7500 SW 154th Ter, Miami 4,842 06/04/2024 $2,000,000
7301 SW 165th St, Miami 4,342 08/22/2014 $637,500
7390 SW 165th St, Miami 4,293 04/17/2023 $1,200,000
7381 SW 165th St, Miami 4,492 09/09/2021 $1,050,000
7300 SW 165th St, Miami 3,916 05/24/1995 $450,000
7380 SW 165th St, Miami 5,052 11/06/1992 $405,000
7331 SW 165th St, Miami 4,311 07/09/2019 $695,000
15332 SW 74th Pl, Miami 5,132 07/20/2004 $955,000
15328 SW 74th Pl, Miami 4,051 09/23/1997 $110,000
7395 SW 166th St, Miami 4,152 12/19/2025 $0
15402 SW 74th Pl, Miami 4,237 02/01/2019 $10
15502 SW 74th Pl, Miami 5,035 07/20/2006 $895,000