Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 84th CT  »  15610 SW 84th CT

15610 Southwest 84th Court, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15610 Southwest 84th Court, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15610 Southwest 84th Court, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Southwood
Parcel ID 3350270021580

Sales & Tax Overview for 15610 Southwest 84th Court, Miami

Sale date 05/30/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $7,036

Lot & Building Information for 15610 Southwest 84th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,774
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.359
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15610 Southwest 84th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 15610 Southwest 84th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15610 Southwest 84th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15610 Southwest 84th Court, Miami, FL 33157?

15610 Southwest 84th Court, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,774 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15610 Southwest 84th Court, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $447,010, the tax amount paid for 15610 Southwest 84th Court, Miami, FL 33157 is $9,865.

When was 15610 Southwest 84th Court, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15610 Southwest 84th Court, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 05/30/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15610 Southwest 84th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15610 Southwest 84th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2025 $10
08/05/2014 $380,000
12/03/2012 $0
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15610 Southwest 84th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15610 Southwest 84th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/30/2025 - D
06/05/2025 - R
Deed
11/19/2019 - D
12/02/2019 - R
Refinance Mortgage 12/01/2049
11/19/2019 - D
12/02/2019 - R
Affidavit
11/19/2019 - D
12/02/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
05/04/2018 - D
05/08/2018 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2025
08/05/2014 - D
08/05/2014 - R
Deed
12/03/2012 - D
12/03/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/28/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15610 Southwest 84th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15610 Southwest 84th Court, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,865
Current property tax $7,036
Market value $766,744
Assessed value $447,010

Assessment History for 15610 Southwest 84th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15610 Southwest 84th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $773,906 $434,413 17.3897 $9,796 +9.67%
2023 $653,558 $421,761 17.4951 $8,932 +11.34%
2022 $540,388 $409,477 17.4843 $8,022 +6.42%
2021 $447,639 $397,551 18.0773 $7,538 +0.24%
2020 $418,601 $400,842 17.9638 $7,520 -0.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15610 Southwest 84th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15610 Southwest 84th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Reef Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 740 0.63
Coral Reef Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 740 0.63
Dr. Henry E. Perrine Academy Of The Arts 7 Public K-5 550 0.78
Village Pines School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.83
Village Pines School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Southwood Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,098 0.63
Palmetto Bay Academy NR Private 7-12 35 1.16
Career Prep Academy of South NR Private 8-12 80 1.22
Perrine SDA School NR Private PK-8 16 1.22
Palmer Trinity School NR Private 6-12 768 1.49

Nearest high schools

Palmetto Bay Academy NR Private 7-12 35 1.16
Career Prep Academy of South NR Private 8-12 80 1.22
Palmer Trinity School NR Private 6-12 768 1.49
The Carrie Brazer Center NR Private 8-12 6 1.62
Coral Reef Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 3,243 1.64

Neighbors for 15610 Southwest 84th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 15610 Southwest 84th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8440 SW 156th St, Miami 3,332 07/26/2001 $315,000
8455 SW 160th St, Miami 3,494 06/14/2014 $10
15900 SW 84th CT, Miami 3,696 09/24/2025 $10
15700 SW 84th CT, Miami 4,177
8455 SW 158th St, Miami 4,531 09/22/1998 $320,000
15815 SW 85th Ave, Miami 2,189 07/26/2023 $760,000
8495 SW 160th St, Miami 2,954 04/01/1993 $183,000
15705 SW 85th Ave, Miami 3,261 09/08/2020 $465,000
8445 SW 158th St, Miami 3,831 10/06/2021 $725,000
15720 SW 84th CT, Miami 2,014 10/18/2013 $310,000
8475 SW 158th St, Miami 3,590 11/13/2017 $1
15925 SW 85th Ave, Miami 2,350 03/18/2021 $520,000
8425 SW 158th St, Miami 3,574 05/21/2004 $530,000
15600 SW 84th CT, Miami 3,247 04/23/2014 $430,000
15915 SW 85th Ave, Miami 2,521 10/01/1993 $149,000
15920 SW 84th CT, Miami 2,409 03/22/2018 $76,741
15715 SW 85th Ave, Miami 2,516 09/26/2003 $10
15615 SW 85th Ave, Miami 2,440 04/08/2019 $10
8490 SW 158th St, Miami 2,860
15820 SW 84th CT, Miami 2,401 06/04/2015 $10