Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 82nd Ave  »  15201 SW 82nd Ave

15201 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15201 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15201 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Eastgrove Estates - Lychee Nut Grove
Parcel ID 3350270200010

Sales & Tax Overview for 15201 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/16/2018
Sale price $555,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,846

Lot & Building Information for 15201 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,294
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.418
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15201 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 15201 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15201 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15201 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157?

15201 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1970 and has a total of 4,294 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15201 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $551,507, the tax amount paid for 15201 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 is $12,818.

When was 15201 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15201 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 07/16/2018 for $555,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15201 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15201 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2018 $555,000

Title Documents for 15201 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/05/2019 - D
06/12/2019 - R
Termination of the Finance Agreement
06/05/2019 - D
06/12/2019 - R
Termination of the Finance Agreement
07/16/2018 - D
07/19/2018 - R
Affidavit
07/16/2018 - D
07/19/2018 - R
Affidavit
07/16/2018 - D
07/19/2018 - R
Affidavit
07/16/2018 - D
07/19/2018 - R
Affidavit
07/16/2018 - D
07/19/2018 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2048
07/16/2018 - D
07/19/2018 - R
Deed
09/24/2015 - D
09/24/2015 - R
Agreement
09/15/2015 - D
09/15/2015 - R
Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15201 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15201 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,819
Current property tax $8,846
Market value $1,043,611
Assessed value $551,507

Assessment History for 15201 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15201 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,013,106 $535,965 17.3897 $12,470 +7.93%
2023 $886,193 $520,355 17.4951 $11,554 +20.90%
2022 $623,365 $500,217 17.4843 $9,557 +6.77%
2021 $510,230 $485,648 18.0773 $8,951 +4.04%
2020 $478,943 $478,943 17.9638 $8,604 -0.48%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15201 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15201 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Reef Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 740 0.18
Coral Reef Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 740 0.18
Howard Drive Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 361 1.10
Howard Drive Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 361 1.10
Village Pines School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.10

Nearest middle schools