Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 89th CT  »  15201 SW 89th CT

15201 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15201 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15201 Southwest 89th Court, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Coral Reef Estates
Parcel ID 3350280000110

Sales & Tax Overview for 15201 Southwest 89th Court, Miami

Sale date 04/29/2020
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,952

Lot & Building Information for 15201 Southwest 89th Court, Miami

Building sqft 3,781
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.379
Year built 2003
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15201 Southwest 89th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 15201 Southwest 89th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15201 Southwest 89th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15201 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33157?

15201 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,781 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15201 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $730,747, the tax amount paid for 15201 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33157 is $14,493.

When was 15201 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15201 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 04/29/2020 for $750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15201 Southwest 89th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15201 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2020 $750,000
04/29/2020 $0
09/23/2014 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15201 Southwest 89th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15201 Southwest 89th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/29/2020 - D
04/30/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
04/29/2020 - D
04/30/2020 - R
Deed
04/29/2020 - D
04/30/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/23/2014 - D
09/23/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/19/2013 - D
12/19/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/07/2006 - R Warranty Deed
10/14/2004 - R Deed
05/30/2004 - R Deed
02/27/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15201 Southwest 89th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15201 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,493
Current property tax $11,952
Market value $1,007,134
Assessed value $730,747

Assessment History for 15201 Southwest 89th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15201 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,007,134 $730,747 17.3245 $14,493 +2.14%
2024 $988,835 $710,153 17.3897 $14,189 +3.29%
2023 $917,381 $703,139 17.4951 $13,737 +6.47%
2022 $829,270 $682,660 17.4843 $12,902 +7.69%
2021 $662,777 $662,777 18.0773 $11,981 +5.52%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15201 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15201 Southwest 89th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Village Pines School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.29
Village Pines School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.29
Dr. Henry E. Perrine Academy Of The Arts 7 Public K-5 550 0.96
Coral Reef Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 740 1.01
Coral Reef Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 740 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Palmetto Bay Academy NR Private 7-12 35 1.03
Coral Reef Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 3,243 1.13
Southwood Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,098 1.17
Dorothy M. Wallace Cope Center 2 Public 6-12 29 1.31
Richmond Heights Middle School 4 Public 6-8 439 1.32

Nearest high schools

Palmetto Bay Academy NR Private 7-12 35 1.03
Coral Reef Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 3,243 1.13
BioTECH High School 8 Public 9-12 325 1.26
Dorothy M. Wallace Cope Center 2 Public 6-12 29 1.31
Career Prep Academy of South NR Private 8-12 80 1.39

Neighbors for 15201 Southwest 89th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 15201 Southwest 89th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9050 SW 152nd St, Miami 1,158 08/13/2015 $525,000
15301 SW 89th CT, Miami 3,828 02/20/2024 $1
15350 SW 89th Ave, Miami 4,526
15300 SW 89th CT, Miami 2,674 11/22/2002 $52,400
15395 SW 89th CT, Miami 2,246 06/27/2025 $10
8700 SW 153rd Ter, Miami 5,909 03/05/1992 $325,000
15293 SW 89th CT, Miami 3,799 05/08/2023 $1,180,000
8995 SW 158th St, Miami 2,265 02/26/2026 $856,500
15280 SW 89th Ave, Miami 3,739 06/30/2025 $1,535,000
15945 SW 90th Ave, Miami 1,628 06/19/2014 $10
15955 SW 90th Ave, Miami 2,212 01/12/2022 $365,000
15935 SW 90th Ave, Miami 2,096 06/26/2020 $365,000
16002 SW 84th CT, Miami 4,156 01/09/2026 $1,209,475
15200 SW 89th Ave, Miami 3,781 10/18/2021 $970,000
8950 SW 152nd St, Miami 23,842 08/23/2002 $1,455,000
15351 SW 87th CT, Miami 3,136 08/02/2018 $495,535
15201 S Federal Hwy, Miami 3,626 01/31/2025 $1,650,000
16032 SW 84th CT, Miami 3,212 10/21/2013
15300 SW 89th Ave, Miami 2,022 08/02/1994 $129,900
15350 SW 87th Ave, Miami 3,136 06/16/2023 $1,087,500