Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 157th St  »  8910 SW 157th St

8910 Southwest 157th Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8910 Southwest 157th Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8910 Southwest 157th Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Coral Reef Estates
Parcel ID 3350280010460

Sales & Tax Overview for 8910 Southwest 157th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/22/2015
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,637

Lot & Building Information for 8910 Southwest 157th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.167

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8910 Southwest 157th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8910 Southwest 157th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8910 Southwest 157th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 8910 Southwest 157th Street, Miami, FL 33157?

The current market value is $246,840.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8910 Southwest 157th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8910 Southwest 157th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2015 $165,000
06/29/2010 $10
01/11/1993 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8910 Southwest 157th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8910 Southwest 157th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/22/2015 - D
07/22/2015 - R
Deed
06/29/2010 - D
06/29/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/11/1993 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8910 Southwest 157th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8910 Southwest 157th Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,637
Market value $246,840
Assessed value $187,074

Assessment History for 8910 Southwest 157th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8910 Southwest 157th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $304,920 $170,068 17.3897 $3,848 +14.13%
2023 $254,100 $154,608 17.4951 $3,371 +21.49%
2022 $188,760 $140,553 17.4843 $2,775 +9.51%
2021 $159,720 $127,776 18.0773 $2,534 +21.44%
2020 $116,160 $116,160 17.9638 $2,087 +6.59%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8910 Southwest 157th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8910 Southwest 157th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Village Pines School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.51
Village Pines School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.51
Dr. Henry E. Perrine Academy Of The Arts 7 Public K-5 550 0.65
Christ Fellowship Academy NR Private PK, K-5 256 0.73
Christ Fellowship Academy NR Private PK, K-5 256 0.73

Nearest middle schools