Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 165th St  »  9320 SW 165th St

9320 Southwest 165th Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9320 Southwest 165th Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9320 Southwest 165th Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Perrine Heights - Villa Malaga
Parcel ID 3350280270130

Sales & Tax Overview for 9320 Southwest 165th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/11/2019
Sale price $565,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,819

Lot & Building Information for 9320 Southwest 165th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,265
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.173
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9320 Southwest 165th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9320 Southwest 165th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9320 Southwest 165th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9320 Southwest 165th Street, Miami, FL 33157?

9320 Southwest 165th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,265 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9320 Southwest 165th Street, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $261,313, the tax amount paid for 9320 Southwest 165th Street, Miami, FL 33157 is $6,586.

When was 9320 Southwest 165th Street, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9320 Southwest 165th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 10/11/2019 for $565,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9320 Southwest 165th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9320 Southwest 165th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2019 $565,000
04/18/2017 $10
06/19/2015 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9320 Southwest 165th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9320 Southwest 165th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/11/2019 - D
10/23/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
10/11/2019 - D
10/23/2019 - R
Deed
04/18/2017 - D
04/19/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/19/2015 - D
06/19/2015 - R
Deed
07/26/2013 - D
07/29/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/27/1989 - R Warranty Deed
01/12/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9320 Southwest 165th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9320 Southwest 165th Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,587
Current property tax $3,819
Market value $571,826
Assessed value $261,313

Assessment History for 9320 Southwest 165th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9320 Southwest 165th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $597,905 $253,949 17.3897 $6,687 +2.90%
2023 $572,755 $246,553 17.4951 $6,499 +11.14%
2022 $491,635 $239,372 17.4843 $5,847 +2.39%
2021 $447,878 $232,400 18.0773 $5,711 -25.80%
2020 $428,476 $229,192 17.9638 $7,697 +47.77%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9320 Southwest 165th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9320 Southwest 165th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Christ Fellowship Academy NR Private PK, K-5 256 0.39
Christ Fellowship Academy NR Private PK, K-5 256 0.39
Dr. Henry E. Perrine Academy Of The Arts 7 Public K-5 550 0.47
Happy Hearts Day Care Inc NR Private PK-2 77 0.67
Happy Hearts Day Care Inc NR Private PK-2 77 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Palmetto Bay Academy NR Private 7-12 35 0.17
The Carrie Brazer Center NR Private 8-12 6 0.63
Career Prep Academy of South NR Private 8-12 80 0.67
Perrine SDA School NR Private PK-8 16 0.67
Perrine Sda Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 22 0.75

Nearest high schools

Palmetto Bay Academy NR Private 7-12 35 0.17
The Carrie Brazer Center NR Private 8-12 6 0.63
Career Prep Academy of South NR Private 8-12 80 0.67
VIP Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 37 0.93
Vision Academy of Excellence NR Private 6-11 0 0.99

Neighbors for 9320 Southwest 165th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9320 Southwest 165th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16604 SW 93rd CT, Miami 2,973 04/06/2023 $610,000
16624 SW 93rd CT, Miami 2,443 09/13/2024 $10
9340 SW 165th St, Miami 2,096 12/15/2003 $10
9311 SW 166th St, Miami 2,211 07/20/2023 $557,500
9341 SW 166th St, Miami 2,982 08/10/1994 $135,500
9330 SW 165th St, Miami 2,124 07/20/2020 $10
9321 SW 166th St, Miami 2,096 08/05/2019 $419,900
9311 SW 165th St, Miami 2,193 02/10/2015 $336,000
16614 SW 93rd CT, Miami 2,089 10/01/2020 $415,000
9300 SW 165th St, Miami 2,133 09/21/1998 $120,000
9331 SW 165th St, Miami 1,688 06/13/2012 $10
9300 SW 164th St, Miami 2,119 08/29/1991
9301 SW 166th St, Miami 2,122 08/14/1978
9331 SW 166th St, Miami 2,105 11/10/2014 $270,000
9310 SW 165th St, Miami 2,096 12/09/2025 $780,000
9351 SW 165th St, Miami 1,844 05/05/2004 $229,500
9341 SW 165th St, Miami 2,505 08/10/2012 $285,000
9321 SW 165th St, Miami 2,194 04/18/1996 $114,000
9350 SW 165th St, Miami 2,211 10/01/2025 $665,000
9301 SW 165th St, Miami 1,718 05/16/2017 $330,000