Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 98th Avenue Rd  »  18131 SW 98th Avenue Rd

18131 Southwest 98th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18131 Southwest 98th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18131 Southwest 98th Avenue Road, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Morningside Acres
Parcel ID 3350320070250

Sales & Tax Overview for 18131 Southwest 98th Avenue Road, Miami

Sale date 07/12/2019
Sale price $565,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,304

Lot & Building Information for 18131 Southwest 98th Avenue Road, Miami

Building sqft 5,388
Building class Repair Shop/Non Automotive: Repairs - Non Automotive (2512)
Acreage 0.351
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18131 Southwest 98th Avenue Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 18131 Southwest 98th Avenue Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18131 Southwest 98th Avenue Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 18131 Southwest 98th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33157 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Repair Shop/Non Automotive: Repairs - Non Automotive (2512) located at 18131 Southwest 98th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33157 has a total of 5,388 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18131 Southwest 98th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33157?

18131 Southwest 98th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $826,276.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18131 Southwest 98th Avenue Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18131 Southwest 98th Avenue Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2019 $565,000

Title Documents for 18131 Southwest 98th Avenue Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/12/2019 - D
07/12/2019 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18131 Southwest 98th Avenue Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18131 Southwest 98th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,304
Market value $826,276
Assessed value $731,691

Assessment History for 18131 Southwest 98th Avenue Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18131 Southwest 98th Avenue Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $826,276 $731,691 17.3245 $13,304 -2.48%
2024 $979,446 $665,174 17.3897 $13,642 +4.62%
2023 $971,982 $604,704 17.4951 $13,040 +29.42%
2022 $620,187 $549,731 17.4843 $10,076 +1.88%
2021 $576,837 $528,275 18.0773 $9,890 -4.91%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,596
Median age 41.1
Average household income $118,091
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 21,963
Owner occupied units 65.8%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $560,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $518,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18131 Southwest 98th Avenue Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18131 Southwest 98th Avenue Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18131 Southwest 98th Avenue Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18131 Southwest 98th Avenue Road, Miami.