Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  S Dixie Hwy  »  18301 S Dixie Hwy

18301 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18301 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18301 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Morningside Acres
Parcel ID 3350320071030

Sales & Tax Overview for 18301 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 07/12/2021
Sale price $58,248,777
Arm's length
Property tax $894,810

Lot & Building Information for 18301 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 318,925
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 1.994
Year built 2020
Stories 6

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18301 South Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 18301 South Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18301 South Dixie Highway, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18301 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157?

18301 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 2020 and has a total of 318,925 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18301 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $51,650,000, the tax amount paid for 18301 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157 is $894,810.

When was 18301 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18301 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 07/12/2021 for $58,248,777.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 213 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18301 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18301 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2021 $58,248,777
02/15/2018 $4,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18301 South Dixie Highway, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18301 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/12/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
07/12/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Deed
10/26/2018 - D
10/26/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/15/2018 - D
02/15/2018 - R
Deed
02/15/2018 - D
02/15/2018 - R
Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18301 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18301 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $894,810
Market value $51,650,000
Assessed value $51,650,000

Assessment History for 18301 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18301 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $51,650,000 $51,650,000 17.3245 $894,810 +1.29%
2024 $50,800,000 $50,800,000 17.3897 $883,397 -0.31%
2023 $50,650,000 $50,650,000 17.4951 $886,127 +6.92%
2022 $47,400,000 $47,400,000 17.4843 $828,756 -1.46%
2021 $46,526,116 $46,526,116 18.0773 $841,067 +1439.82%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,596
Median age 41.1
Average household income $118,091
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 21,963
Owner occupied units 65.8%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $560,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $518,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18301 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18301 South Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18301 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18301 South Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price