Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 93rd Ave  »  16851 SW 93rd Ave

16851 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16851 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16851 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Perrine Heights - Villa Malaga
Parcel ID 3350330020015

Sales & Tax Overview for 16851 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/07/2022
Sale price $10
Property tax $7,120

Lot & Building Information for 16851 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,800
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.131
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16851 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 16851 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16851 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16851 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157?

16851 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16851 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $410,952, the tax amount paid for 16851 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 is $7,119.

When was 16851 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16851 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 02/07/2022 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16851 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16851 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2022 $10
09/22/2021 $450,000
12/11/2017 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16851 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16851 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/07/2022 - D
02/08/2022 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
02/07/2022 - D
02/08/2022 - R
Commercial Mortgage, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 03/01/2052
02/07/2022 - D
02/08/2022 - R
Deed
02/07/2022 - D
02/08/2022 - R
Affidavit
09/22/2021 - D
09/29/2021 - R
Deed
12/11/2017 - D
12/11/2017 - R
Deed
03/09/2011 - D
03/09/2011 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16851 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16851 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,120
Market value $410,952
Assessed value $410,952

Assessment History for 16851 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16851 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $413,493 $413,493 17.3897 $7,191 +7.64%
2023 $381,834 $381,834 17.4951 $6,680 -2.10%
2022 $390,248 $390,248 17.4843 $6,823 +57.00%
2021 $243,120 $238,697 18.0773 $4,346 +9.36%
2020 $221,228 $216,998 17.9638 $3,974 +2.14%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16851 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16851 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Christ Fellowship Academy NR Private PK, K-5 256 0.27
Christ Fellowship Academy NR Private PK, K-5 256 0.27
Dr. Henry E. Perrine Academy Of The Arts 7 Public K-5 550 0.40
Happy Hearts Day Care Inc NR Private PK-2 77 0.46
Happy Hearts Day Care Inc NR Private PK-2 77 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Palmetto Bay Academy NR Private 7-12 35 0.25