Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 93rd CT  »  16910 SW 93rd CT

16910 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16910 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16910 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Perrine Heights - Villa Malaga
Parcel ID 3350330020300

Sales & Tax Overview for 16910 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami

Property tax $7,132

Lot & Building Information for 16910 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,767
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.161
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16910 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 16910 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16910 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16910 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, FL 33157?

16910 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,767 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16910 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $392,126, the tax amount paid for 16910 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, FL 33157 is $7,132.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16910 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16910 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16910 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 16910 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16910 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,132
Market value $443,215
Assessed value $392,126

Assessment History for 16910 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16910 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $444,491 $356,479 17.3897 $6,780 +9.29%
2023 $403,767 $324,072 17.4951 $6,204 +13.54%
2022 $342,043 $294,611 17.4843 $5,464 +11.89%
2021 $273,667 $267,829 18.0773 $4,883 +10.22%
2020 $246,630 $243,481 17.9638 $4,430 +2.43%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16910 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16910 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Christ Fellowship Academy NR Private PK, K-5 256 0.37
Christ Fellowship Academy NR Private PK, K-5 256 0.37
Winhold Montessori Schools NR Private K 51 0.48
Happy Hearts Day Care Inc NR Private PK-2 77 0.49
Happy Hearts Day Care Inc NR Private PK-2 77 0.49

Nearest middle schools