Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 172nd Ter  »  8875 SW 172nd Ter

8875 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8875 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8875 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Benson Park
Parcel ID 3350330090280

Sales & Tax Overview for 8875 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 10/23/2019
Sale price $190,000
Property tax $5,989

Lot & Building Information for 8875 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.353

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8875 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 8875 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8875 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami

What is the market value of 8875 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157?

The current market value is $430,080.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8875 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8875 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2019 $190,000
03/22/2004 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8875 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8875 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/11/2021 - D
01/15/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/23/2019 - D
10/30/2019 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 11/01/2020
10/23/2019 - D
10/30/2019 - R
Deed
03/22/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/03/1989 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8875 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8875 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,989
Market value $430,080
Assessed value $293,368

Assessment History for 8875 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8875 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $394,680 $266,699 17.3897 $5,483 +12.94%
2023 $333,960 $242,454 17.4951 $4,855 +21.31%
2022 $242,880 $220,413 17.4843 $4,002 +6.40%
2021 $220,110 $200,376 18.0773 $3,761 -7.91%
2020 $227,338 $227,338 17.9638 $4,084 -0.14%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8875 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8875 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wiz Kidz Learning Center 2 NR Private K-1 6 0.14
Perrine SDA School NR Private PK-8 16 0.14
Perrine SDA School NR Private PK-8 16 0.14
Cutler Bay Christian Academy NR Private K-5 71 0.14
Happy Hearts Day Care Inc NR Private PK-2 77 0.14

Nearest middle schools

Perrine SDA School NR Private PK-8 16 0.14