Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 95th CT  »  18321 SW 95th CT

18321 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18321 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18321 Southwest 95th Court, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Franjo Park - Emerald Oaks
Parcel ID 3350330100160

Sales & Tax Overview for 18321 Southwest 95th Court, Miami

Sale date 11/22/2019
Sale price $65,766
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,442

Lot & Building Information for 18321 Southwest 95th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,696
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.278
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18321 Southwest 95th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 18321 Southwest 95th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18321 Southwest 95th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18321 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, FL 33157?

18321 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,696 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18321 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $297,249, the tax amount paid for 18321 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, FL 33157 is $6,875.

When was 18321 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18321 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 11/22/2019 for $65,766.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18321 Southwest 95th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18321 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2019 $65,766
06/03/2015 $180,000
05/23/2005 $231,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18321 Southwest 95th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18321 Southwest 95th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/06/2023 - D
09/13/2023 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
04/13/2021 - D
04/20/2021 - R
Security Instrument 05/01/2051
11/22/2019 - D
12/06/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
11/22/2019 - D
12/06/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/03/2015 - D
06/03/2015 - R
Deed
05/23/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/03/2004 - R Warranty Deed
09/04/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18321 Southwest 95th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18321 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,876
Current property tax $4,442
Market value $557,452
Assessed value $297,249

Assessment History for 18321 Southwest 95th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18321 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $557,452 $297,249 17.3245 $6,876 +1.79%
2024 $551,118 $288,872 17.3897 $6,755 +6.65%
2023 $493,445 $280,459 17.4951 $6,333 +13.38%
2022 $397,518 $272,291 17.4843 $5,586 +8.68%
2021 $315,912 $264,361 18.0773 $5,140 +3.12%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18321 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18321 Southwest 95th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of The Holy Rosary-St Richard School NR Private PK-8 308 0.15
Boystown 1 Public PK, K-12 8 0.25
Boystown 1 Public PK, K-12 8 0.25
Wonderful Paradise Learning Center I NR Private 3 0 0.36

Nearest middle schools