Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 183rd Ter  »  8800 SW 183rd Ter

8800 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8800 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8800 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Bel-Aire
Parcel ID 3350330310130

Sales & Tax Overview for 8800 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 10/21/2010
Sale price $10
Current property tax $5,159

Lot & Building Information for 8800 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,026
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.408
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8800 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 8800 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8800 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8800 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157?

8800 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1973 and has a total of 3,026 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8800 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $343,676, the tax amount paid for 8800 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 is $8,612.

When was 8800 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8800 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 10/21/2010 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8800 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8800 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2010 $10
11/02/2005 $10
06/17/2005 $466,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8800 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8800 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/2010 - D
10/21/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/02/2005 - D
11/02/2005 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/17/2005 - R Warranty Deed
05/12/2005 - R Warranty Deed
09/17/1987 - R Warranty Deed
10/31/1983 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8800 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8800 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,613
Current property tax $5,159
Market value $744,488
Assessed value $343,676

Assessment History for 8800 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8800 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $673,468 $333,991 17.3897 $8,049 +4.88%
2023 $623,054 $324,264 17.4951 $7,675 +12.60%
2022 $513,812 $314,820 17.4843 $6,816 +6.93%
2021 $426,741 $305,651 18.0773 $6,374 -8.39%
2020 $387,341 $301,431 17.9638 $6,958 -0.47%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8800 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8800 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Whispering Pines Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 483 0.59
Wonderful Paradise Learning Center I NR Private 3 0 0.60
Wiz Kidz Learning Center 2 NR Private K-1 6 0.68
Perrine SDA School NR Private PK-8 16 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Career Prep Academy of South NR Private 8-12 80 0.68
Perrine SDA School NR Private PK-8 16 0.68
Boystown 1 Public PK, K-12 8 0.86
Our Lady Of The Holy Rosary-St Richard School NR Private PK-8 308 0.86
Palmer Trinity School NR Private 6-12 768 0.90

Nearest high schools

Career Prep Academy of South NR Private 8-12 80 0.68
Boystown 1 Public PK, K-12 8 0.86
Palmer Trinity School NR Private 6-12 768 0.90
Vision Academy of Excellence NR Private 6-11 0 1.19
Choice Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 0 1.27

Neighbors for 8800 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8800 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18310 SW 89th CT, Miami 1,442 04/05/2021 $10
8930 SW 182nd Ter, Miami 1,520 12/31/2002 $170,000
8820 SW 183rd Ter, Miami 2,374 07/15/2014 $245,000
8860 SW 183rd Ter, Miami 2,715 05/18/2012 $10
18250 SW 88th Pl, Miami 2,847 02/13/2023 $660,000
8720 SW 183rd Ter, Miami 2,405 09/02/2006 $400,000
8940 SW 182nd Ter, Miami 1,756 02/23/2012 $250,000
8880 SW 183rd Ter, Miami 2,629 09/23/2024 $10
18300 SW 88th Pl, Miami 2,684 03/13/2019 $480,000
18255 SW 89th CT, Miami 2,256 07/01/2021 $540,000
8700 SW 183rd Ter, Miami 2,735 02/11/2002 $210,000
8910 SW 182nd Ter, Miami 2,358 04/04/2025 $814,000
8840 SW 183rd Ter, Miami 2,711 12/28/1994 $168,000
8760 SW 183rd Ter, Miami 2,760 10/13/2020 $630,000
18320 SW 89th CT, Miami 2,288 12/08/2009 $284,000
8920 SW 182nd Ter, Miami 1,142 02/18/2016 $200,939
8740 SW 183rd Ter, Miami 3,264 10/27/2025 $840,000
8890 SW 183rd Ter, Miami 3,164 06/14/2024 $10
18301 SW 89th CT, Miami 2,232 11/21/2024 $10
18311 SW 89th CT, Miami 1,520 04/11/2013 $175,000