Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 88th CT  »  18120 SW 88th CT

18120 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18120 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18120 Southwest 88th Court, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Bel-Aire
Parcel ID 3350330320510

Sales & Tax Overview for 18120 Southwest 88th Court, Miami

Sale date 09/16/2025
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,621

Lot & Building Information for 18120 Southwest 88th Court, Miami

Building sqft 4,049
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.361
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18120 Southwest 88th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 18120 Southwest 88th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18120 Southwest 88th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18120 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33157?

18120 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1977 and has a total of 4,049 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18120 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $365,321, the tax amount paid for 18120 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33157 is $8,850.

When was 18120 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18120 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 09/16/2025 for $1,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18120 Southwest 88th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18120 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2025 $1,100,000
02/07/2014 $10
09/22/2004 $444,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18120 Southwest 88th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18120 Southwest 88th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/16/2025 - D
09/17/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2055
09/16/2025 - D
09/17/2025 - R
Deed
02/07/2014 - D
02/07/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/22/2004 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18120 Southwest 88th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18120 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,850
Current property tax $5,621
Market value $745,451
Assessed value $365,321

Assessment History for 18120 Southwest 88th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18120 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $707,178 $355,026 17.3897 $8,499 +3.88%
2023 $665,825 $344,686 17.4951 $8,182 +11.49%
2022 $560,334 $334,647 17.4843 $7,338 +7.90%
2021 $457,259 $324,900 18.0773 $6,801 -10.15%
2020 $421,373 $320,415 17.9638 $7,569 -0.67%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18120 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18120 Southwest 88th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wiz Kidz Learning Center 2 NR Private K-1 6 0.51
Perrine SDA School NR Private PK-8 16 0.51
Perrine SDA School NR Private PK-8 16 0.51
Cutler Bay Christian Academy NR Private K-5 71 0.51
Happy Hearts Day Care Inc NR Private PK-2 77 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Perrine SDA School NR Private PK-8 16 0.51
Career Prep Academy of South NR Private 8-12 80 0.51
Our Lady Of The Holy Rosary-St Richard School NR Private PK-8 308 0.86
Boystown 1 Public PK, K-12 8 0.88
Palmer Trinity School NR Private 6-12 768 0.89

Nearest high schools

Career Prep Academy of South NR Private 8-12 80 0.51
Boystown 1 Public PK, K-12 8 0.88
Palmer Trinity School NR Private 6-12 768 0.89
Vision Academy of Excellence NR Private 6-11 0 1.10
VIP Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 37 1.18

Neighbors for 18120 Southwest 88th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18120 Southwest 88th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18103 SW 88th Pl, Miami 1,788 05/20/2009 $255,000
17923 SW 88th Pl, Miami 2,566 01/02/2013 $330,000
17900 SW 88th CT, Miami 1,992 01/13/1993 $41,000
18000 SW 88th CT, Miami 2,399 10/20/1977
18100 SW 88th CT, Miami 2,038 03/13/2024 $820,000
17840 SW 88th CT, Miami 2,711 12/16/2015 $449,000
18123 SW 88th Pl, Miami 3,459 08/26/2022 $457,000
18023 SW 88th Pl, Miami 2,038 10/12/2005 $10
18020 SW 88th CT, Miami 3,071 05/03/2017 $475,000
17845 SW 87th CT, Miami 2,520 01/11/2012 $10
17905 SW 87th CT, Miami 1,890 09/07/1983
18043 SW 88th Pl, Miami 1,984 04/18/2016 $380,000
17843 SW 88th Pl, Miami 3,396 12/23/1992 $50,000
17842 SW 87th Pl, Miami 1,984
17920 SW 88th CT, Miami 2,038 09/08/2021 $450,725
18003 SW 88th Pl, Miami 2,207 05/31/2013 $335,000
17903 SW 88th Pl, Miami 1,894 10/24/2019 $75,000
18005 SW 87th CT, Miami 2,593 11/23/1981
17902 SW 87th Pl, Miami 2,038 03/19/2025 $750,000
17925 SW 87th CT, Miami 2,298 12/14/2012 $10