Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 82nd Ave  »  18361 SW 82nd Ave

18361 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18361 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18361 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Fondren Estates - Wendan
Parcel ID 3350340000235

Sales & Tax Overview for 18361 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/23/2012
Sale price $1
Current property tax $11,417

Lot & Building Information for 18361 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,142
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.65
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18361 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 18361 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18361 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18361 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157?

18361 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1995 and has a total of 5,142 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18361 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $699,892, the tax amount paid for 18361 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 is $16,146.

When was 18361 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18361 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 01/23/2012 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18361 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18361 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2012 $1
12/01/2010 $435,000
02/20/2008 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18361 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18361 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/23/2012 - D
01/23/2012 - R
Deed
01/23/2012 - D
01/23/2012 - R
Deed
12/28/2011 - D
12/28/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
12/01/2010 - D
12/01/2010 - R
Deed
02/23/2010 - D
02/23/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
02/20/2008 - R Deed
07/12/2006 - R Warranty Deed
01/10/2001 - R Warranty Deed
09/26/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18361 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18361 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,146
Current property tax $11,417
Market value $1,306,112
Assessed value $699,892

Assessment History for 18361 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18361 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,171,267 $680,168 17.3897 $15,070 +10.06%
2023 $979,794 $660,358 17.4951 $13,693 +9.08%
2022 $844,949 $641,125 17.4843 $12,553 +5.79%
2021 $710,054 $622,452 18.0773 $11,866 +0.29%
2020 $658,640 $613,858 17.9638 $11,832 -0.86%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18361 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18361 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waldorf International School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.43
Waldorf International School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.43
Whispering Pines Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 483 0.94
Happy Hearts Day Care Inc NR Private PK-2 77 1.09

Nearest middle schools