Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  Old Cutler Rd  »  16800 Old Cutler Rd

16800 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

16800 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16800 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16800 Old Cutler Road, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Banyan Woods - Banyan Cove
Parcel ID 3350350010011

Sales & Tax Overview for 16800 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Sale date 09/29/2017
Sale price $2,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,939

Lot & Building Information for 16800 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Building sqft 4,195
Building class Financial Institution: Office Building (2313)
Acreage 0.516
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16800 Old Cutler Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 16800 Old Cutler Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16800 Old Cutler Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 16800 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33157 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Financial Institution: Office Building (2313) located at 16800 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33157 has a total of 4,195 square feet and a current price per square foot of $655.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16800 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33157?

16800 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,035,473.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16800 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16800 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2017 $2,750,000
05/15/2008 $2,348,598
08/02/2007 $2,096,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16800 Old Cutler Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16800 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2019 - D
12/18/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/29/2017 - D
10/02/2017 - R
Assignment
09/29/2017 - D
10/02/2017 - R
Mortgage 09/05/2022
09/29/2017 - D
10/02/2017 - R
Deed
05/15/2008 - R Deed
08/02/2007 - R Warranty Deed
07/08/1987 - R Warranty Deed
04/19/1983 - R Warranty Deed
02/02/1977 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16800 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16800 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,939
Market value $1,035,473
Assessed value $1,035,473

Assessment History for 16800 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16800 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,650,000 $1,650,000 17.3897 $28,693 -0.60%
2023 $1,650,000 $1,650,000 17.4951 $28,867 -17.45%
2022 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 17.4843 $34,969 -14.03%
2021 $2,250,000 $2,250,000 18.0773 $40,674 +1.08%
2020 $2,240,000 $2,240,000 17.9638 $40,239 -0.07%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,605
Median age 40
Average household income $116,742
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $458,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16800 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16800 Old Cutler Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16800 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 16800 Old Cutler Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price