Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 173rd St  »  7690 SW 173rd St

7690 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7690 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7690 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Del-Mar Estates
Parcel ID 3350350040010

Sales & Tax Overview for 7690 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami

Sale date 12/07/2021
Sale price $849,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,571

Lot & Building Information for 7690 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,046
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7690 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7690 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7690 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7690 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami, FL 33157?

7690 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1973 and has a total of 4,046 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7690 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $535,633, the tax amount paid for 7690 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami, FL 33157 is $12,161.

When was 7690 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7690 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 12/07/2021 for $849,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7690 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7690 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2021 $849,000

Title Documents for 7690 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/07/2021 - D
12/14/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
12/07/2021 - D
12/14/2021 - R
Deed
10/18/2019 - D
10/18/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/26/1981 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7690 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7690 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,162
Current property tax $8,571
Market value $970,175
Assessed value $535,633

Assessment History for 7690 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7690 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,018,378 $520,538 17.3897 $12,339 +1.56%
2023 $859,783 $591,861 17.4951 $12,149 -10.37%
2022 $775,292 $775,292 17.4843 $13,555 +77.45%
2021 $579,097 $323,459 18.0773 $7,639 -10.86%
2020 $477,037 $318,994 17.9638 $8,569 -0.82%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7690 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7690 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waldorf International School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.10
Waldorf International School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.10
Dr. Henry E. Perrine Academy Of The Arts 7 Public K-5 550 1.33
Wiz Kidz Learning Center 2 NR Private K-1 6 1.38
Perrine SDA School NR Private PK-8 16 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Palmer Trinity School NR Private 6-12 768 0.46
Southwood Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,098 0.76
Perrine SDA School NR Private PK-8 16 1.38
Career Prep Academy of South NR Private 8-12 80 1.38
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 1.69

Nearest high schools

Palmer Trinity School NR Private 6-12 768 0.46
Career Prep Academy of South NR Private 8-12 80 1.38
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 1.69
Alexander School (Pk-K) NR Private 0 1.83
Palmetto Bay Academy NR Private 7-12 35 1.92

Neighbors for 7690 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7690 Southwest 173rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7430 SW 173rd St, Miami 3,445 05/17/2011 $390,000
17700 Old Cutler Rd, Miami 5,853
17345 Old Cutler Rd, Miami 24,344 11/26/2001 $1,700,000
17990 Old Cutler Rd, Miami 6,826 03/03/2005 $390,000
17301 Old Cutler Rd, Miami 8,135 09/25/2006
7600 SW 173rd St, Miami 2,696 01/07/2009 $339,650
7500 SW 173rd St, Miami 5,646 11/09/2021 $1,250,000
7650 SW 173rd St, Miami 3,943 09/06/1995 $213,000
7460 SW 179th St, Miami 6,539 09/02/2025 $1,690,000
17505 Old Cutler Rd, Miami
7580 SW 173rd St, Miami 2,891 03/15/2023 $10
7480 SW 173rd St, Miami 3,274 06/09/1988
7400 SW 173rd St, Miami 2,033 06/29/2006 $460,000
17800 Old Cutler Rd, Miami 3,423
7550 SW 173rd St, Miami 5,205 04/05/1993 $245,000
7470 SW 173rd St, Miami 1,890 01/09/2014 $350,000
7480 SW 179th St, Miami 5,763 12/20/2017 $905,000
17575 Old Cutler Rd, Miami 13,370
7450 SW 173rd St, Miami 1,934 12/16/2020 $615,000
17401 Old Cutler Rd, Miami 4,262 07/13/2021 $5,000,000