Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  Honeyhill Dr  »  1025 Honeyhill Dr

1025 Honeyhill Drive, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

1025 Honeyhill Drive, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1025 Honeyhill Drive, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1025 Honeyhill Drive, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Sierra Mirada
Parcel ID 3411350020220

Sales & Tax Overview for 1025 Honeyhill Drive, Miami

Sale date 07/22/2016
Sale price $223,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,059

Lot & Building Information for 1025 Honeyhill Drive, Miami

Building sqft 1,887
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1025 Honeyhill Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 1025 Honeyhill Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1025 Honeyhill Drive, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1025 Honeyhill Drive, Miami, FL 33169?

1025 Honeyhill Drive, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,887 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1025 Honeyhill Drive, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $179,702, the tax amount paid for 1025 Honeyhill Drive, Miami, FL 33169 is $5,509.

When was 1025 Honeyhill Drive, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1025 Honeyhill Drive, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 07/22/2016 for $223,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1025 Honeyhill Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1025 Honeyhill Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2016 $223,000
10/09/2007 $274,000
07/09/1992 $77,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1025 Honeyhill Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1025 Honeyhill Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/25/2021 - D
03/31/2021 - R
Home Affordable Modification Agreement 02/01/2051
03/19/2021 - D
03/24/2021 - R
Security Instrument 02/01/2051
12/12/2018 - D
12/12/2018 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
07/22/2016 - D
07/22/2016 - R
Deed
10/09/2007 - R Warranty Deed
07/09/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1025 Honeyhill Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1025 Honeyhill Drive, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,509
Current property tax $3,059
Market value $403,652
Assessed value $179,702

Assessment History for 1025 Honeyhill Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1025 Honeyhill Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $403,652 $179,702 22.3921 $5,509 +4.47%
2024 $379,496 $174,638 22.4522 $5,273 +10.38%
2023 $310,459 $169,552 22.6098 $4,777 +6.27%
2022 $280,316 $164,614 22.6776 $4,495 +11.74%
2021 $201,520 $159,820 23.342 $4,023 -14.88%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1025 Honeyhill Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1025 Honeyhill Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Testament Church Of Transfiguration NR Private 1-12 0 0.34
Norland Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 562 0.35
Norland Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 562 0.35
Norwood Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 454 0.50
Norwood Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 454 0.50

Nearest middle schools