Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 213th Ter  »  890 NW 213th Ter

Advenir at Walden Lake - 890 Northwest 213th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Advenir at Walden Lake - 890 Northwest 213th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 890 Northwest 213th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Walden Garden - Walden Pond
Parcel ID 3411350270010

Sales & Tax Overview for 890 Northwest 213th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 10/02/2013
Sale price $44,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $860,502

Lot & Building Information for 890 Northwest 213th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 18,105
Total sqft 310,293
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 17.731
Buildings on lot 27
Year built 1987
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 890 Northwest 213th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 890 Northwest 213th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 890 Northwest 213th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Advenir at Walden Lake - 890 Northwest 213th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169?

Advenir at Walden Lake - 890 Northwest 213th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1987 and has a total of 18,105 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Advenir at Walden Lake - 890 Northwest 213th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $34,231,945, the tax amount paid for Advenir at Walden Lake - 890 Northwest 213th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 is $860,501.

When was Advenir at Walden Lake - 890 Northwest 213th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Advenir at Walden Lake - 890 Northwest 213th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 10/02/2013 for $44,450,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 308 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 890 Northwest 213th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 890 Northwest 213th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2013 $44,450,000

Title Documents for 890 Northwest 213th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/02/2013 - D
10/02/2013 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 890 Northwest 213th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Advenir at Walden Lake - Advenir at Walden Lake - 890 Northwest 213th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $860,502
Market value $48,400,000
Assessed value $34,231,945

Assessment History for 890 Northwest 213th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 890 Northwest 213th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $46,310,000 $31,119,950 22.4522 $798,996 +11.64%
2023 $39,641,305 $28,290,864 22.6098 $715,687 +19.36%
2022 $28,200,000 $25,718,968 22.6776 $599,592 +9.86%
2021 $23,380,880 $23,380,880 23.342 $545,757 +8.57%
2020 $21,440,000 $21,440,000 23.4454 $502,669 -0.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,308
Median age 34
Average household income $73,898
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 13,675
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 890 Northwest 213th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 890 Northwest 213th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 890 Northwest 213th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Advenir at Walden Lake - 890 Northwest 213th Terrace, Miami.