Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 203rd St  »  960 NW 203rd St

960 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

960 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 960 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Sport Acres - North Dade Country Club Village
Parcel ID 3411350070110

Sales & Tax Overview for 960 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami

Sale date 11/07/2001
Sale price $143,200
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,913

Lot & Building Information for 960 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,398
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 960 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 960 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 960 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 960 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33169?

960 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1962 and has a total of 4,398 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 960 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $307,158, the tax amount paid for 960 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 is $9,384.

When was 960 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

960 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 11/07/2001 for $143,200.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 960 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 960 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2001 $143,200
11/07/2001 $117,400
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 960 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 960 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/07/2001 - R Warranty Deed
11/07/2001 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 960 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 960 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,385
Current property tax $5,913
Market value $685,071
Assessed value $307,158

Assessment History for 960 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 960 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $652,171 $298,502 22.4522 $9,037 +8.28%
2023 $557,504 $289,808 22.6098 $8,346 +8.74%
2022 $477,758 $281,367 22.6776 $7,675 +70.78%
2021 $279,181 $155,318 23.342 $4,494 -31.35%
2020 $279,215 $153,174 23.4454 $6,546 +2.62%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 960 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 960 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Testament Church Of Transfiguration NR Private 1-12 0 0.59
Norland Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 562 0.61
Norland Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 562 0.61
Norwood Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 454 0.68
Norwood Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 454 0.68

Nearest middle schools