Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 203rd St  »  950 NW 203rd St

950 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

950 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 950 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Sport Acres - North Dade Country Club Village
Parcel ID 3411350070120

Sales & Tax Overview for 950 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami

Sale date 06/15/2010
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,152

Lot & Building Information for 950 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 6,583
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.459
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 100
Year built 1966
Stories 3
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 950 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 950 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 950 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 950 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33169?

950 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1966 and has a total of 6,583 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 950 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $317,864, the tax amount paid for 950 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 is $11,325.

When was 950 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

950 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 06/15/2010 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 950 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 950 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2010 $10

Title Documents for 950 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/15/2010 - D
06/15/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 950 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 950 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,326
Current property tax $6,152
Market value $952,289
Assessed value $317,864

Assessment History for 950 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 950 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $952,289 $317,864 22.3921 $11,326 +4.07%
2024 $906,852 $308,906 22.4522 $10,883 +12.37%
2023 $733,473 $299,909 22.6098 $9,685 +9.86%
2022 $626,968 $291,174 22.6776 $8,816 +12.23%
2021 $461,911 $282,694 23.342 $7,855 -27.55%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 950 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 950 Northwest 203rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Norland Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 562 0.60
Norland Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 562 0.60
New Testament Church Of Transfiguration NR Private 1-12 0 0.61
Norwood Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 454 0.71
Norwood Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 454 0.71

Nearest middle schools