Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 207th St  »  741 NW 207th St

741 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

741 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 741 Northwest 207th Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Sport Acres - North Dade Country Club Village
Parcel ID 3411350150290

Sales & Tax Overview for 741 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/01/2021
Sale price $10
Current property tax $6,016

Lot & Building Information for 741 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,680
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.174
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 741 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 741 Northwest 207th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 741 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 741 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169?

741 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 741 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $311,782, the tax amount paid for 741 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169 is $8,041.

When was 741 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

741 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 10/01/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 741 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 741 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2021 $10
08/28/2019 $10
03/19/2019 $195,803
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 741 Northwest 207th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 741 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/21/2024 - D
02/21/2024 - R
Florida Mortgage 02/01/2050
10/01/2021 - D
10/01/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/28/2019 - D
09/05/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/19/2019 - D
03/21/2019 - R
Deed
03/01/2019 - D
03/04/2019 - R
Deed
09/14/2018 - D
09/19/2018 - R
Deed
06/23/2014 - D
06/24/2014 - R
Deed
03/13/2014 - D
03/13/2014 - R
Deed
03/13/2014 - D
03/13/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/06/2009 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 741 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 741 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,041
Current property tax $6,016
Market value $471,580
Assessed value $311,782

Assessment History for 741 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 741 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $446,248 $302,996 22.4522 $7,749 +2.84%
2023 $426,089 $294,171 22.6098 $7,535 +7.60%
2022 $365,438 $285,603 22.6776 $7,003 +8.20%
2021 $277,285 $277,285 23.342 $6,472 +18.45%
2020 $233,046 $233,046 23.4454 $5,464 +7.33%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 741 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 741 Northwest 207th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-5 34 0.72
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-5 34 0.72
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.74
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.75
Phyls Academy NR Private PK-1 84 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.74
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.75