Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 207th St  »  831 NW 207th St

831 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

831 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 831 Northwest 207th Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Sport Acres - North Dade Country Club Village
Parcel ID 3411350150360

Sales & Tax Overview for 831 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

Current property tax $2,851

Lot & Building Information for 831 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,680
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.185
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 831 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 831 Northwest 207th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 831 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 831 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169?

831 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 831 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,414, the tax amount paid for 831 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169 is $6,025.

When was 831 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169 last sold?

831 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 08/16/1988.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 831 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 831 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 831 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/16/1988 - R Warranty Deed
05/22/1979 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 831 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 831 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,026
Current property tax $2,851
Market value $503,598
Assessed value $170,414

Assessment History for 831 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 831 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $477,447 $165,612 22.4522 $5,777 +11.78%
2023 $389,637 $160,789 22.6098 $5,168 +10.13%
2022 $331,105 $156,106 22.6776 $4,693 +10.01%
2021 $255,460 $151,560 23.342 $4,266 -28.78%
2020 $255,471 $149,468 23.4454 $5,990 +2.08%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 831 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 831 Northwest 207th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Phyls Academy NR Private PK-1 84 0.75
Phyls Academy NR Private PK-1 84 0.75
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-5 34 0.79
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-5 34 0.79
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.81
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.82
New Testament Church Of Transfiguration NR Private 1-12 0 0.91
Norland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 706 1.03
Annabel C. Perry Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 623 1.07

Nearest high schools

Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.81
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.82
Miami Norland Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,580 0.99
Henry D Perry Educational Center 2 Public PK, K-12 1,060 1.21

Neighbors for 831 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 831 Northwest 207th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
821 NW 207th St, Miami 3,100 12/05/2024 $10
761 NW 207th St, Miami 2,398 04/04/1988
751 NW 207th St, Miami 3,153 03/06/2023 $10
701 NW 207th St, Miami 2,232 05/14/1997 $120,000
1010 NW 207th St, Miami 3,396 08/01/1997 $147,500
861 NW 207th St, Miami 2,920
871 NW 207th St, Miami 2,689 05/12/2020 $310,000
901 NW 207th St, Miami 2,851 04/02/2021 $395,000
811 NW 207th St, Miami 2,666 05/15/2014 $187,000
731 NW 207th St, Miami 2,570 01/30/2008 $10
851 NW 207th St, Miami 2,614 06/02/2012 $140,000
891 NW 207th St, Miami 2,962 04/22/2025 $10
911 NW 207th St, Miami 2,676 10/14/2025 $10
931 NW 207th St, Miami 2,785 03/30/1995 $121,000
741 NW 207th St, Miami 2,680 10/01/2021 $10
881 NW 207th St, Miami 2,921 05/25/2017 $295,000
721 NW 207th St, Miami 2,552 11/30/2009 $176,000
1000 NW 207th St, Miami 3,161 01/16/2018 $340,000
841 NW 207th St, Miami 2,656 11/04/1994 $123,000
941 NW 207th St, Miami 3,060 01/17/2008 $289,000