Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 214th St  »  701 NW 214th St

701 Northwest 214th Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

701 Northwest 214th Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 701 Northwest 214th Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Walden Garden - Walden Pond
Parcel ID 3411350190010

Sales & Tax Overview for 701 Northwest 214th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/02/2011
Sale price $31,801,292
Arm's length
Property tax $296,378

Lot & Building Information for 701 Northwest 214th Street, Miami

Building sqft 129,265
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 3.147
Year built 1974
Stories 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 701 Northwest 214th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 701 Northwest 214th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 701 Northwest 214th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 701 Northwest 214th Street, Miami, FL 33169?

701 Northwest 214th Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1974 and has a total of 129,265 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 701 Northwest 214th Street, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,756,723, the tax amount paid for 701 Northwest 214th Street, Miami, FL 33169 is $296,378.

When was 701 Northwest 214th Street, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

701 Northwest 214th Street, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 06/02/2011 for $31,801,292.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 124 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 701 Northwest 214th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 701 Northwest 214th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2011 $31,801,292
06/05/2008 $182,000
05/29/2008 $134,990
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 701 Northwest 214th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 701 Northwest 214th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2022 - D
02/25/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/09/2021 - D
12/09/2021 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents 01/01/2029
06/02/2011 - D
06/02/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/05/2008 - R Deed
05/29/2008 - R Deed
07/23/2007 - R Deed
08/18/2005 - R Deed
10/17/1984 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 701 Northwest 214th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 701 Northwest 214th Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $296,378
Market value $16,750,000
Assessed value $11,756,723

Assessment History for 701 Northwest 214th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 701 Northwest 214th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $16,670,000 $10,687,930 22.4522 $279,461 +19.48%
2023 $11,837,400 $9,716,300 22.6098 $233,893 +14.63%
2022 $9,400,000 $8,833,000 22.6776 $204,047 +7.86%
2021 $8,277,980 $8,030,000 23.342 $189,174 +7.73%
2020 $7,490,000 $7,490,000 23.4454 $175,606 -0.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,308
Median age 34
Average household income $73,898
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 13,675
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 701 Northwest 214th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 701 Northwest 214th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 701 Northwest 214th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 701 Northwest 214th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price