Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 7th Ave  »  21010 NW 7th Ave

21010 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21010 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21010 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Walden Garden - Walden Pond
Parcel ID 3411350190081

Sales & Tax Overview for 21010 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/23/2007
Sale price $10
Property tax $28,806

Lot & Building Information for 21010 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,382
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 1.741
Year built 1978
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21010 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 21010 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21010 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 21010 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 21010 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 5,382 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21010 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169?

21010 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,113,554.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21010 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21010 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2007 $10
08/18/2005 $21,718,603
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21010 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21010 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/09/2021 - D
12/09/2021 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents 01/01/2029
07/23/2007 - R Deed
08/18/2005 - R Deed
10/17/1984 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21010 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 21010 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,806
Market value $2,113,554
Assessed value $938,300

Assessment History for 21010 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21010 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $985,133 $938,300 22.4522 $21,376 +0.41%
2023 $966,915 $930,930 22.6098 $21,289 +0.02%
2022 $971,419 $925,100 22.6776 $21,284 -1.94%
2021 $929,859 $929,859 23.342 $21,705 -1.28%
2020 $937,814 $937,814 23.4454 $21,987 +0.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,308
Median age 34
Average household income $73,898
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 13,675
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21010 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21010 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21010 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 21010 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price