Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 183rd St  »  1601 NW 183rd St

1601 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1601 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1601 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Rolling Oaks Estates
Parcel ID 3421020000120

Sales & Tax Overview for 1601 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Sale date 08/26/2013
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,685

Lot & Building Information for 1601 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 6,393
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.48
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1601 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1601 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1601 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1601 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 1601 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 6,393 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1601 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169?

1601 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $992,346.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1601 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1601 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2013 $350,000
11/14/2008 $400,000
02/27/2008 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1601 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1601 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/26/2013 - D
08/26/2013 - R
Deed
11/14/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/27/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/28/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/03/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/03/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1601 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1601 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,685
Market value $992,346
Assessed value $767,979

Assessment History for 1601 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1601 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $699,635 $698,163 22.4522 $15,685 +7.15%
2023 $677,692 $634,694 22.6098 $14,638 +6.47%
2022 $677,726 $576,995 22.6776 $13,749 +12.29%
2021 $524,541 $524,541 23.342 $12,244 -0.47%
2020 $524,687 $524,687 23.4454 $12,301 +0.82%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,308
Median age 34
Average household income $73,898
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 13,675
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1601 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1601 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1601 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1601 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price