Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 183rd St  »  1695 NW 183rd St

1695 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1695 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1695 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Rolling Oaks Estates
Parcel ID 3421020000121

Sales & Tax Overview for 1695 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Sale date 05/03/2021
Sale price $1,375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,202

Lot & Building Information for 1695 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 7,008
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.606
Year built 1961
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1695 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1695 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1695 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1695 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 1695 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 7,008 square feet and a current price per square foot of $196.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1695 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169?

1695 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,051,684.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1695 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1695 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2021 $1,375,000
07/07/2006 $1,000,000
09/10/2001 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1695 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1695 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/11/2021 - D
05/18/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
05/03/2021 - D
05/10/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/28/2036
05/03/2021 - D
05/10/2021 - R
Deed
02/01/2019 - D
02/08/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/01/2019 - D
02/08/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
05/09/2011 - D
05/09/2011 - R
Mortgage
07/07/2006 - R Deed
09/10/2001 - R Deed
04/26/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1695 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1695 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,202
Market value $1,051,684
Assessed value $775,800

Assessment History for 1695 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1695 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $705,273 $705,273 22.4522 $15,835 +1.10%
2023 $692,733 $692,733 22.6098 $15,663 -1.90%
2022 $704,043 $704,043 22.6776 $15,966 +1.22%
2021 $675,754 $675,754 23.342 $15,773 -1.04%
2020 $679,795 $679,795 23.4454 $15,938 +0.37%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,308
Median age 34
Average household income $73,898
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 13,675
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1695 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1695 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1695 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1695 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price