Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 185th Ter  »  1070 NW 185th Ter

1070 Northwest 185th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1070 Northwest 185th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1070 Northwest 185th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Norwood
Parcel ID 3421020031680

Sales & Tax Overview for 1070 Northwest 185th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 07/24/2019
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,514

Lot & Building Information for 1070 Northwest 185th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,487
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1070 Northwest 185th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 1070 Northwest 185th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1070 Northwest 185th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1070 Northwest 185th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169?

1070 Northwest 185th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,487 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1070 Northwest 185th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $244,712, the tax amount paid for 1070 Northwest 185th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 is $6,287.

When was 1070 Northwest 185th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1070 Northwest 185th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 07/24/2019 for $265,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1070 Northwest 185th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1070 Northwest 185th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2019 $265,000
08/01/1994 $75,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1070 Northwest 185th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1070 Northwest 185th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/24/2019 - D
07/29/2019 - R
Security Instrument 08/01/2049
07/24/2019 - D
07/29/2019 - R
Deed
08/01/1994 - R Warranty Deed
08/11/1987 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1070 Northwest 185th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1070 Northwest 185th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,287
Current property tax $4,514
Market value $366,474
Assessed value $244,712

Assessment History for 1070 Northwest 185th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1070 Northwest 185th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $366,474 $244,712 22.3921 $6,287 -0.21%
2024 $383,417 $237,816 22.4522 $6,301 +5.67%
2023 $341,733 $230,890 22.6098 $5,963 +5.99%
2022 $306,471 $224,166 22.6776 $5,626 +9.67%
2021 $224,816 $217,637 23.342 $5,130 +1.94%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1070 Northwest 185th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1070 Northwest 185th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parkway Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 216 0.29
Parkway Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 216 0.29
City Gate School NR Private PK-8 91 0.35
City Gate School NR Private PK-8 91 0.35
Northdade Regional Academy NR Private K-8 93 0.35

Nearest middle schools

City Gate School NR Private PK-8 91 0.35
Northdade Regional Academy NR Private K-8 93 0.35
Citygate School of Advanced Learning/Preparatory NR Private PK-8 91 0.35
Pentab Academy NR Private PK-8 270 0.39