Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 184th Dr  »  1051 NW 184th Dr

1051 Northwest 184th Drive, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1051 Northwest 184th Drive, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1051 Northwest 184th Drive, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Norwood
Parcel ID 3421020031730

Sales & Tax Overview for 1051 Northwest 184th Drive, Miami

Sale date 12/22/2017
Sale price $244,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,365

Lot & Building Information for 1051 Northwest 184th Drive, Miami

Building sqft 1,946
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1051 Northwest 184th Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 1051 Northwest 184th Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1051 Northwest 184th Drive, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1051 Northwest 184th Drive, Miami, FL 33169?

1051 Northwest 184th Drive, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,946 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1051 Northwest 184th Drive, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $193,385, the tax amount paid for 1051 Northwest 184th Drive, Miami, FL 33169 is $5,279.

When was 1051 Northwest 184th Drive, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1051 Northwest 184th Drive, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 12/22/2017 for $244,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1051 Northwest 184th Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1051 Northwest 184th Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2017 $244,900
09/06/2017 $183,500
09/05/2017 $153,914
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1051 Northwest 184th Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1051 Northwest 184th Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/24/2025 - D
07/28/2025 - R
Security Instrument 01/01/2048
12/22/2017 - D
12/28/2017 - R
Deed
09/06/2017 - D
09/18/2017 - R
Deed
09/05/2017 - D
09/06/2017 - R
Deed
09/05/2017 - D
09/06/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/12/1996 - R Warranty Deed
12/21/1984 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1051 Northwest 184th Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1051 Northwest 184th Drive, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,280
Current property tax $3,365
Market value $336,541
Assessed value $193,385

Assessment History for 1051 Northwest 184th Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1051 Northwest 184th Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $336,541 $193,385 22.3921 $5,280 +0.14%
2024 $347,401 $187,935 22.4522 $5,272 +6.12%
2023 $308,279 $182,462 22.6098 $4,968 +7.22%
2022 $270,716 $177,148 22.6776 $4,634 +10.43%
2021 $197,894 $171,989 23.342 $4,196 -3.82%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1051 Northwest 184th Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1051 Northwest 184th Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northdade Regional Academy NR Private K-8 93 0.32
City Gate School NR Private PK-8 91 0.32
City Gate School NR Private PK-8 91 0.32
Citygate School of Advanced Learning/Preparatory NR Private PK-8 91 0.32