Miami-Dade County  »  33056  »  NW 167th St  »  2727 NW 167th St

2727 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2727 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33056
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2727 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens
Zip code 33056
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Golden Glades Park
Parcel ID 3421090060450

Sales & Tax Overview for 2727 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens

Sale date 12/07/2023
Sale price $1,045,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,900

Lot & Building Information for 2727 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens

Building sqft 6,075
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.368
Year built 1958
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2727 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens

• • Improvements for 2727 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2727 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens

How many sq. ft. does 2727 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 2727 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 has a total of 6,075 square feet and a current price per square foot of $172.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2727 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33056?

2727 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $844,063.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2727 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2727 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2023 $1,045,000
06/19/1998 $175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2727 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2727 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/07/2023 - D
12/15/2023 - R
Deed
04/04/2018 - D
04/04/2018 - R
Mortgage 12/12/2022
06/19/1998 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2727 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 2727 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33056. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,900
Market value $844,063
Assessed value $844,063

Assessment History for 2727 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2727 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $844,063 $844,063 22.3921 $18,900 +0.73%
2024 $835,669 $835,669 22.4522 $18,763 +7.89%
2023 $769,188 $769,188 22.6098 $17,391 +5.10%
2022 $776,407 $710,545 22.6776 $16,547 -0.80%
2021 $735,275 $705,767 23.342 $16,681 -4.07%

Miami Gardens residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$435,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$285
-1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Gardens and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,890
Median age 38.8
Average household income $79,563
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 11,936
Owner occupied units 62.4%
Average number of people per household 3.14
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $379,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $356,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2727 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2727 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2727 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 2727 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens.