Miami-Dade County  »  33056  »  NW 27th Ave  »  16700 NW 27th Ave

16700 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16700 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami Gardens, FL 33056
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16700 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami Gardens
Zip code 33056
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Golden Glades Park
Parcel ID 3421090060510

Sales & Tax Overview for 16700 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami Gardens

Sale date 11/25/2024
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,299

Lot & Building Information for 16700 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami Gardens

Building sqft 1,410
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.258
Year built 1958
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16700 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami Gardens

• • Improvements for 16700 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16700 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami Gardens

How many sq. ft. does 16700 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 16700 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 has a total of 1,410 square feet and a current price per square foot of $638.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16700 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami Gardens, FL 33056?

16700 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $638,571.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16700 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16700 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2024 $900,000
09/06/2018 $700,000
07/13/2017 $440,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16700 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami Gardens with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16700 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/20/2025 - D
02/24/2025 - R
Release
02/20/2025 - D
02/24/2025 - R
Release
02/20/2025 - D
02/24/2025 - R
Release
02/20/2025 - D
02/24/2025 - R
Release
11/25/2024 - D
11/27/2024 - R
Security Agreement 11/01/2027
11/25/2024 - D
11/27/2024 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2025
11/25/2024 - D
11/27/2024 - R
Deed
09/06/2018 - D
09/12/2018 - R
Deed
07/13/2017 - D
07/17/2017 - R
Deed
01/22/2007 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16700 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 16700 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami Gardens, FL 33056. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,299
Market value $638,571
Assessed value $638,571

Assessment History for 16700 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16700 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $638,571 $638,571 22.3921 $14,299 +10.76%
2024 $575,000 $575,000 22.4522 $12,910 -0.70%
2023 $575,000 $575,000 22.6098 $13,001 -0.30%
2022 $575,000 $575,000 22.6776 $13,040 -2.85%
2021 $575,000 $575,000 23.342 $13,422 -0.44%

Miami Gardens residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$435,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$285
-1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Gardens and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,890
Median age 38.8
Average household income $79,563
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 11,936
Owner occupied units 62.4%
Average number of people per household 3.14
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $379,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $356,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16700 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16700 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16700 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 16700 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami Gardens.