Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 167th St  »  1515 NW 167th St

Golden Glades Office Park - 1515 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Golden Glades Office Park - 1515 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1515 Northwest 167th Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Scott Lake Manor
Parcel ID 3421110170010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1515 Northwest 167th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/23/2024
Sale price $15,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1515 Northwest 167th Street, Miami

Building sqft 50,889
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 4.23
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1515 Northwest 167th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1515 Northwest 167th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1515 Northwest 167th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Golden Glades Office Park - 1515 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, FL 33169 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at Golden Glades Office Park - 1515 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 50,889 square feet and a current price per square foot of $296.

What is the year built & the current market value of Golden Glades Office Park - 1515 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, FL 33169?

Golden Glades Office Park - 1515 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,500,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1515 Northwest 167th Street, Miami

1515 NW 167th St
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/14/2022
Last updated 10/14/2025

Golden Glades Office Park located at 1505-1515 NW 167th St consists of six office buildings totaling 187,637 SF.  The office park offers direct frontage on Palmetto Expressway/State Road 826 with easily accessible ramps at NW 12th and NW 17th Ave.  The office park services well-established surrounding residential neighborhoods and has a daily traffic count of 154,301 vehicles on Palmetto Expressway. It is just west of the Golden Glades Interchange, connecting to Interstate 95, Florida's Turnpike, and US 441/State Road 7.

 

 

View Listing

Brokers

Lisa Bondareva
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor Office Listing price not available 1,400 Lisa Bondareva
(954) 455-1111
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 1515 NW 167th St
1515 NW 167th St
1515 Northwest 167th Street, Miami
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1400 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1515 Northwest 167th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1515 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2024 $15,100,000
09/22/2021 $10
03/18/2008 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1515 Northwest 167th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1515 Northwest 167th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/2025 - D
08/07/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/23/2024 - D
09/26/2024 - R
Florida Real Estate Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents and Security Agreement
09/23/2024 - D
09/26/2024 - R
Deed
09/22/2021 - D
09/29/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/18/2008 - R Deed
08/21/2003 - R Deed
08/15/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1515 Northwest 167th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Golden Glades Office Park - Golden Glades Office Park - 1515 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $235,117
Current property tax $0
Market value $10,500,000
Assessed value $10,500,000

Assessment History for 1515 Northwest 167th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1515 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,500,000 $10,500,000 22.3921 $235,117 +38.59%
2024 $7,556,000 $7,556,000 22.4522 $169,649 +2.79%
2023 $7,300,000 $7,300,000 22.6098 $165,052 -0.30%
2022 $7,300,000 $7,300,000 22.6776 $165,546 +24.43%
2021 $5,700,000 $5,700,000 23.342 $133,049 -10.63%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,702
Median age 36.3
Average household income $79,780
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 13,971
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $394,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1515 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1515 Northwest 167th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1515 Northwest 167th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Golden Glades Office Park - 1515 Northwest 167th Street, Miami.