Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 167th St  »  1395 NW 167th St

Golden Glades Office Park - 1395 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Golden Glades Office Park - 1395 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1395 Northwest 167th Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Scott Lake Manor
Parcel ID 3421110190010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1395 Northwest 167th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/27/2012
Sale price $5,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $149,145

Lot & Building Information for 1395 Northwest 167th Street, Miami

Building sqft 27,627
Total sqft 53,104
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 3.083
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1977
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1395 Northwest 167th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1395 Northwest 167th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1395 Northwest 167th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Golden Glades Office Park - 1395 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, FL 33169 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at Golden Glades Office Park - 1395 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 27,627 square feet and a current price per square foot of $213.

What is the year built & the current market value of Golden Glades Office Park - 1395 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, FL 33169?

Golden Glades Office Park - 1395 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1395 Northwest 167th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1395 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2012 $5,900,000
03/18/2008 $10
08/21/2003 $11,550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1395 Northwest 167th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1395 Northwest 167th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/30/2020 - D
05/01/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/27/2012 - D
12/28/2012 - R
Deed
03/18/2008 - R Deed
08/21/2003 - R Deed
08/15/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1395 Northwest 167th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Golden Glades Office Park - Golden Glades Office Park - 1395 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $149,145
Market value $8,600,000
Assessed value $5,844,300

Assessment History for 1395 Northwest 167th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1395 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,417,000 $5,313,000 22.4522 $119,975 +9.86%
2023 $4,830,000 $4,830,000 22.6098 $109,205 +3.53%
2022 $4,830,000 $4,578,090 22.6776 $105,480 +0.42%
2021 $4,500,000 $4,500,000 23.342 $105,039 -0.44%
2020 $4,500,000 $4,341,920 23.4454 $105,504 +3.92%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,308
Median age 34
Average household income $73,898
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 13,675
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1395 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1395 Northwest 167th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1395 Northwest 167th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Golden Glades Office Park - 1395 Northwest 167th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
732 NW 171st St, Miami 1,487 10/26/1988
17600 NW 9th Pl, Miami 2,088 02/11/2021 $344,000