Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 183rd St  »  150 NW 183rd St

150 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood North Ridge
Parcel ID 3421120210060

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Sale date 07/30/2015
Sale price $15,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $313,489

Lot & Building Information for 150 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 200,695
Total sqft 201,229
Building class Nightclub Lounge or Bar: Entertainment (3315)
Acreage 14.257
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 150 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 150 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 150 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Nightclub Lounge or Bar: Entertainment (3315) located at 150 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 200,695 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169?

150 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2015 $15,300,000
10/01/2010 $10
02/08/1996 $6,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/2015 - D
07/31/2015 - R
Mortgage
07/30/2015 - D
07/31/2015 - R
Deed
10/01/2010 - D
10/01/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/08/1996 - R Deed
09/10/1993 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $313,489
Market value $14,000,000
Assessed value $14,000,000

Assessment History for 150 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,000,000 $14,000,000 22.3921 $313,489 +2.07%
2024 $13,680,000 $13,680,000 22.4522 $307,146 -0.63%
2023 $13,671,200 $13,671,200 22.6098 $309,103 +8.44%
2022 $12,569,000 $12,569,000 22.6776 $285,035 +5.37%
2021 $11,588,600 $11,588,600 23.342 $270,501 +0.33%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,702
Median age 36.3
Average household income $79,780
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 13,971
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $394,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 150 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price