Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 183rd St  »  636 NW 183rd St

636 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

636 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 636 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood North Ridge
Parcel ID 3421120240030

Sales & Tax Overview for 636 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Sale date 11/14/2007
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,265

Lot & Building Information for 636 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 6,801
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.457
Year built 1978
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 636 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 636 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 636 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 636 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 636 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 6,801 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.

What is the year built & the current market value of 636 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169?

636 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,039,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 636 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 636 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2007 $1,000,000
03/11/2007 $100
12/06/2003 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 636 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 636 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2018 - D
12/18/2018 - R
Mortgage 10/31/2020
11/14/2007 - R Warranty Deed
03/11/2007 - R Warranty Deed
12/06/2003 - R Warranty Deed
12/19/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 636 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 636 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,265
Market value $1,039,000
Assessed value $1,039,000

Assessment History for 636 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 636 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,039,000 $1,039,000 22.4522 $23,328 +3.03%
2023 $1,010,000 $997,850 22.6098 $22,643 +9.02%
2022 $937,250 $907,137 22.6776 $20,770 +7.90%
2021 $824,670 $824,670 23.342 $19,249 -1.33%
2020 $832,105 $832,105 23.4454 $19,509 +0.85%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,308
Median age 34
Average household income $73,898
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 13,675
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 636 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 636 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 636 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 636 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price