Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 8th Ave  »  16401 NW 8th Ave

16401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Parcel ID 3421140000070

Sales & Tax Overview for 16401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/21/2024
Sale price $26,658,600
Arm's length
Property tax $175,129

Lot & Building Information for 16401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 47,573
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 2.359
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 16401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 16401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 16401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 47,573 square feet and a current price per square foot of $560.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169?

16401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,821,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2024 $26,658,600

Title Documents for 16401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/21/2024 - D
11/25/2024 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
11/21/2024 - D
11/25/2024 - R
Deed
05/20/2024 - D
05/22/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/19/2020 - D
11/30/2020 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $175,129
Market value $7,821,000
Assessed value $7,821,000

Assessment History for 16401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,821,000 $7,821,000 22.3921 $175,129 +54.48%
2024 $6,767,000 $4,333,590 22.4522 $113,364 +6.16%
2023 $6,584,000 $3,939,628 22.6098 $106,789 +10.92%
2022 $5,866,000 $3,581,480 22.6776 $96,272 +15.98%
2021 $4,256,000 $3,255,891 23.342 $83,009 +13.44%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,702
Median age 36.3
Average household income $79,780
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 13,971
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $394,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 16401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price