Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 10th Ave  »  16550 NW 10th Ave

16550 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16550 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16550 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Parcel ID 3421140070050

Sales & Tax Overview for 16550 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/30/2013
Sale price $1,225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,706

Lot & Building Information for 16550 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 13,620
Building class Store
Acreage 0.859
Year built 1958
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16550 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 16550 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16550 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 16550 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 16550 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 13,620 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16550 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169?

16550 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,594,571.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16550 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16550 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2013 $1,225,000
04/03/2008 $2,300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16550 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16550 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/26/2020 - D
05/27/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/30/2013 - D
10/30/2013 - R
Deed
04/03/2008 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16550 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16550 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $35,706
Market value $1,594,571
Assessed value $1,594,571

Assessment History for 16550 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16550 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,594,571 $1,594,571 22.3921 $35,706 +6.29%
2024 $1,597,116 $1,454,143 22.4522 $33,593 +12.39%
2023 $1,321,949 $1,321,949 22.6098 $29,889 +0.93%
2022 $1,305,794 $1,305,794 22.6776 $29,612 +2.98%
2021 $1,329,643 $1,189,868 23.342 $28,754 -7.94%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,702
Median age 36.3
Average household income $79,780
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 13,971
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $394,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16550 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16550 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16550 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 16550 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami.