Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 153rd St  »  3455 NW 153rd St

3455 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3455 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3455 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Scott Estates
Parcel ID 3421160140040

Sales & Tax Overview for 3455 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 03/30/2010
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,425

Lot & Building Information for 3455 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 23,250
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 1.072
Year built 1992
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3455 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 3455 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3455 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 3455 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 3455 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 23,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3455 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

3455 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,007,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3455 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3455 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2010 $1,500,000
11/22/2006 $1,650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3455 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3455 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/30/2010 - D
03/30/2010 - R
Deed
11/22/2006 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3455 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 3455 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $66,425
Market value $4,007,000
Assessed value $2,528,500

Assessment History for 3455 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3455 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,007,000 $2,528,500 22.3921 $66,425 +12.65%
2024 $3,413,000 $2,298,637 22.4522 $58,966 +6.16%
2023 $3,328,000 $2,089,670 22.6098 $55,543 +12.31%
2022 $2,867,000 $1,899,700 22.6776 $49,454 +14.72%
2021 $2,126,000 $1,727,000 23.342 $43,108 +17.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3455 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3455 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3455 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 3455 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3593 NW 154th Ter, Opa Locka 5,471 03/08/2018 $850,000
15402 NW 34th Ave, Opa Locka 6,080 10/06/2005 $449,920
2740 NW 159th St, Opa Locka 3,472 06/11/2019 $10
15710 NW 27th Ave, Opa Locka
15450 NW 34th Ave, Opa Locka 5,482 10/01/2021 $1,800,000
15850 NW 27th Ave, Opa Locka 1,867 07/08/2025 $700,000
15764 NW 27th Ave, Opa Locka 12/09/2022 $1,265,000
3371 NW 154th Ter, Opa Locka 6,984 12/03/2025 $10
3361 NW 154th Ter, Opa Locka 7,075 09/03/2015 $580,000