Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  NW 57th Ave  »  16341 NW 57th Ave

16341 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16341 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16341 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Parcel ID 3421180170020

Sales & Tax Overview for 16341 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 08/18/2025
Sale price $22,518,378
Arm's length
Property tax $208,247

Lot & Building Information for 16341 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 71,132
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 4.28
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16341 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 16341 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16341 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 16341 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 16341 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 has a total of 71,132 square feet and a current price per square foot of $316.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16341 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014?

16341 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16341 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16341 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2025 $22,518,378
03/16/2020 $33,600,000
05/25/2012 $7,818,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16341 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16341 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/18/2025 - D
08/19/2025 - R
Mortgage
08/18/2025 - D
08/19/2025 - R
Deed
03/25/2020 - D
04/02/2020 - R
Subordination, Non-Disturbance and Attornment Agreement
03/16/2020 - D
03/24/2020 - R
Subordination, Non-Disturbance and Attornment Agreement
03/16/2020 - D
03/24/2020 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
03/16/2020 - D
03/24/2020 - R
Deed
05/16/2018 - D
05/16/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/31/2018 - D
02/01/2018 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2028
01/31/2018 - D
02/01/2018 - R
Subordination, Non-Disturbance and Attornment Agreement
01/31/2018 - D
02/01/2018 - R
Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16341 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 16341 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $208,247
Market value $9,300,000
Assessed value $9,300,000

Assessment History for 16341 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16341 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,300,000 $9,300,000 22.3921 $208,247 +4.21%
2024 $8,900,000 $8,900,000 22.4522 $199,825 -0.70%
2023 $8,900,000 $8,900,000 22.6098 $201,227 -0.30%
2022 $8,900,000 $8,900,000 22.6776 $201,831 -2.79%
2021 $8,895,000 $8,895,000 23.342 $207,627 +32.18%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,598
Median age 40.7
Average household income $95,394
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 14,717
Owner occupied units 41.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16341 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16341 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16341 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 16341 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah.