Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  NW 48th Ave  »  16001 NW 48th Ave

16001 Northwest 48th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16001 Northwest 48th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16001 Northwest 48th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Parcel ID 3421180270010

Sales & Tax Overview for 16001 Northwest 48th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 12/20/2011
Sale price $7,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $238,953

Lot & Building Information for 16001 Northwest 48th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 55,362
Total sqft 59,682
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 12.961
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1987
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16001 Northwest 48th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 16001 Northwest 48th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16001 Northwest 48th Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 16001 Northwest 48th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 16001 Northwest 48th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 has a total of 55,362 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16001 Northwest 48th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014?

16001 Northwest 48th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,391,620.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16001 Northwest 48th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16001 Northwest 48th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2011 $7,200,000
02/06/2009 $4,054,286
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16001 Northwest 48th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16001 Northwest 48th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/03/2022 - D
03/03/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/06/2021 - D
10/06/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/20/2011 - D
12/20/2011 - R
Deed
02/06/2009 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16001 Northwest 48th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 16001 Northwest 48th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $238,953
Market value $11,391,620
Assessed value $10,368,144

Assessment History for 16001 Northwest 48th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16001 Northwest 48th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,391,620 $10,368,144 22.3921 $238,953 +6.39%
2024 $11,391,620 $9,425,586 22.4522 $224,605 +15.93%
2023 $8,568,715 $8,568,715 22.6098 $193,737 -0.30%
2022 $8,568,715 $8,568,715 22.6776 $194,318 -2.09%
2021 $8,568,715 $8,474,274 23.342 $198,468 -1.21%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,598
Median age 40.7
Average household income $95,394
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 14,717
Owner occupied units 41.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16001 Northwest 48th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16001 Northwest 48th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16001 Northwest 48th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 16001 Northwest 48th Avenue, Hialeah.