Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  NW 167th St  »  5690 NW 167th St

5690 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5690 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5690 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Parcel ID 3421180280014

Sales & Tax Overview for 5690 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah

Property tax $23,362

Lot & Building Information for 5690 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 9,340
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.697
Year built 1991
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5690 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 5690 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5690 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah

How many square feet does 5690 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 have?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 5690 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 has a total of 9,340 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5690 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014?

5690 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,160,825.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5690 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5690 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5690 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5690 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 5690 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,362
Market value $1,160,825
Assessed value $993,883

Assessment History for 5690 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5690 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,075,631 $1,075,631 22.4522 $24,150 +0.96%
2023 $1,057,947 $1,057,947 22.6098 $23,920 -0.82%
2022 $1,063,538 $1,063,538 22.6776 $24,118 +1.10%
2021 $1,022,063 $1,022,063 23.342 $23,857 -1.39%
2020 $1,031,947 $983,420 23.4454 $24,194 +0.41%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5690 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5690 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Tigers of Miami Gardens NR Private K 14 0.32
Educational World Learning Center NR Private PK-2 58 0.35
Educational World Learning Center NR Private PK-2 58 0.35
Highly Inquisitive & Versatile (Hive) Preparatory School 10 Charter K-8 841 0.46
Hive Preparatory School-Riverside NR Charter K-8 0 0.46

Nearest middle schools