Miami-Dade County  »  11211 NW 75th Ln

11211 Northwest 75th Lane, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11211 Northwest 75th Lane, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11211 Northwest 75th Lane, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Isles North
Parcel ID 3530070021400

Sales & Tax Overview for 11211 Northwest 75th Lane, Miami

Sale date 03/05/2014
Sale price $434,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,843

Lot & Building Information for 11211 Northwest 75th Lane, Miami

Building sqft 2,718
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.052
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11211 Northwest 75th Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 11211 Northwest 75th Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11211 Northwest 75th Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11211 Northwest 75th Lane, Miami, FL 33178?

11211 Northwest 75th Lane, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,718 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11211 Northwest 75th Lane, Miami, FL 33178 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $438,194, the tax amount paid for 11211 Northwest 75th Lane, Miami, FL 33178 is $8,488.

When was 11211 Northwest 75th Lane, Miami, FL 33178 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11211 Northwest 75th Lane, Miami, FL 33178 was last sold in 03/05/2014 for $434,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11211 Northwest 75th Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11211 Northwest 75th Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2014 $434,000
05/12/2009 $370,000
07/08/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11211 Northwest 75th Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11211 Northwest 75th Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/30/2020 - D
01/30/2020 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2050
01/30/2020 - D
01/30/2020 - R
Power of Attorney
03/05/2014 - D
03/05/2014 - R
Deed
05/12/2009 - R Deed
07/08/2005 - R Warranty Deed
05/11/2005 - R Warranty Deed
11/22/2004 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11211 Northwest 75th Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11211 Northwest 75th Lane, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,488
Current property tax $6,843
Market value $580,303
Assessed value $438,194

Assessment History for 11211 Northwest 75th Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11211 Northwest 75th Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $580,303 $438,194 17.2203 $8,488 +1.53%
2024 $580,303 $425,845 17.2373 $8,360 +5.24%
2023 $528,912 $413,442 17.3427 $7,944 +14.18%
2022 $401,400 $401,400 17.3319 $6,957 +13.97%
2021 $337,000 $337,000 18.1133 $6,104 +5.47%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11211 Northwest 75th Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11211 Northwest 75th Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Andrea Castilla Prep K-8 7 Public PK, K-3 287 0.21
Andrea Castilla Prep K-8 7 Public PK, K-3 287 0.21
Dr. Rolando Espinosa K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 792 0.61
Dr. Rolando Espinosa K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 792 0.61
Dr. Toni Bilbao Preparatory Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 661 0.84

Nearest middle schools