Miami-Dade County  »  10892 NW 58th Ter

10892 Northwest 58th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10892 Northwest 58th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10892 Northwest 58th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Isles Antilles
Parcel ID 3530180060180

Sales & Tax Overview for 10892 Northwest 58th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 05/24/2024
Sale price $945,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,160

Lot & Building Information for 10892 Northwest 58th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,000
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.126
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10892 Northwest 58th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 10892 Northwest 58th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10892 Northwest 58th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10892 Northwest 58th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178?

10892 Northwest 58th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10892 Northwest 58th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $746,962, the tax amount paid for 10892 Northwest 58th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 is $12,862.

When was 10892 Northwest 58th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10892 Northwest 58th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 was last sold in 05/24/2024 for $945,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10892 Northwest 58th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10892 Northwest 58th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2024 $945,000
08/31/2021 $670,000
09/11/2013 $195,849
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10892 Northwest 58th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10892 Northwest 58th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/24/2024 - D
05/29/2024 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2054
05/24/2024 - D
05/29/2024 - R
Deed
08/31/2021 - D
09/07/2021 - R
Deed
04/22/2020 - D
04/23/2020 - R
Security Instrument 05/01/2050
09/11/2013 - D
09/12/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/07/2011 - D
04/07/2011 - R
Mortgage
04/07/2011 - D
04/07/2011 - R
Deed
03/11/2011 - D
03/11/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/12/2006 - R Warranty Deed
09/09/2005 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10892 Northwest 58th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10892 Northwest 58th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,863
Current property tax $12,160
Market value $746,962
Assessed value $746,962

Assessment History for 10892 Northwest 58th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10892 Northwest 58th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $746,962 $746,962 17.2203 $12,863 +5.13%
2024 $710,640 $709,260 17.2373 $12,235 +7.18%
2023 $679,567 $644,782 17.3427 $11,415 +12.36%
2022 $586,166 $586,166 17.3319 $10,159 +35.19%
2021 $414,876 $414,876 18.1133 $7,515 -1.69%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10892 Northwest 58th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10892 Northwest 58th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Divine Savior Lutheran Academy NR Private PK-12 989 0.57
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy NR Private PK-12 989 0.57
Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,138 0.60
Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,138 0.60
John I. Smith K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,001 0.68

Nearest middle schools