Miami-Dade County  »  10715 NW 58th St

10715 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10715 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10715 Northwest 58th Street, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Isles Corsica
Parcel ID 3530180150010

Sales & Tax Overview for 10715 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Property tax $432,970

Lot & Building Information for 10715 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Building sqft 80,414
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 8.487
Year built 1999
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10715 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10715 Northwest 58th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10715 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

How many square feet does 10715 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33178 have?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 10715 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 80,414 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10715 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33178?

10715 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $27,300,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 10715 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Doral Isles Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/03/2020
Last updated 04/02/2026
Lot size 8.48 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Adriana Collazo
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
10755 NW 58th Street #C-1 Restaurant $50/Sqft/Year 1,500 Adriana Collazo
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Doral Isles Plaza
Doral Isles Plaza
10715 Northwest 58th Street, Miami
Property Freestanding
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1500 Sqft
Price $50/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10715 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10715 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10715 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/02/2026 - D
02/05/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/06/2025 - D
10/09/2025 - R
Notice
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10715 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10715 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $432,970
Market value $27,300,000
Assessed value $23,791,625

Assessment History for 10715 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10715 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $27,300,000 $23,791,625 17.2203 $432,970 +5.53%
2024 $27,300,000 $21,628,750 17.2373 $410,263 +8.12%
2023 $25,400,000 $19,662,500 17.3427 $379,436 +17.72%
2022 $19,775,000 $17,875,000 17.3319 $322,327 +9.51%
2021 $16,250,000 $16,250,000 18.1133 $294,341 +1.71%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10715 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10715 Northwest 58th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10715 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10715 Northwest 58th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price