Miami-Dade County  »  5273 NW 113th Ave

5273 Northwest 113th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5273 Northwest 113th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5273 Northwest 113th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Landings
Parcel ID 3530190022390

Sales & Tax Overview for 5273 Northwest 113th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/26/2002
Sale price $259,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,986

Lot & Building Information for 5273 Northwest 113th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,648
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5273 Northwest 113th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 5273 Northwest 113th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5273 Northwest 113th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5273 Northwest 113th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178?

5273 Northwest 113th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,648 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5273 Northwest 113th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $550,449, the tax amount paid for 5273 Northwest 113th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 is $9,986.

When was 5273 Northwest 113th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5273 Northwest 113th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 was last sold in 07/26/2002 for $259,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5273 Northwest 113th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5273 Northwest 113th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2002 $259,000
08/28/1997 $187,000
03/31/1997 $312,300
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5273 Northwest 113th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5273 Northwest 113th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/26/2002 - R Warranty Deed
08/28/1997 - R Warranty Deed
03/31/1997 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5273 Northwest 113th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5273 Northwest 113th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,986
Market value $626,942
Assessed value $550,449

Assessment History for 5273 Northwest 113th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5273 Northwest 113th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $626,942 $550,449 17.2203 $9,986 +9.42%
2024 $576,220 $500,409 17.2373 $9,126 +11.86%
2023 $495,118 $454,918 17.3427 $8,159 +9.36%
2022 $457,939 $413,562 17.3319 $7,460 +9.55%
2021 $375,966 $375,966 18.1133 $6,810 +8.91%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5273 Northwest 113th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5273 Northwest 113th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,138 0.46
Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,138 0.46
Shelton Academy NR Private PK-8 214 0.72
Shelton Academy NR Private PK-8 214 0.72
John I. Smith K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,001 0.95