Miami-Dade County  »  9905 NW 51st Ter

9905 Northwest 51st Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9905 Northwest 51st Terrace, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9905 Northwest 51st Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Lakes
Parcel ID 3530200131480

Sales & Tax Overview for 9905 Northwest 51st Terrace, Miami

Sale date 09/08/2014
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,413

Lot & Building Information for 9905 Northwest 51st Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,139
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.079
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9905 Northwest 51st Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 9905 Northwest 51st Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9905 Northwest 51st Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9905 Northwest 51st Terrace, Miami, FL 33178?

9905 Northwest 51st Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,139 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9905 Northwest 51st Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $355,158, the tax amount paid for 9905 Northwest 51st Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 is $7,732.

When was 9905 Northwest 51st Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9905 Northwest 51st Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 was last sold in 09/08/2014 for $385,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9905 Northwest 51st Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9905 Northwest 51st Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2014 $385,000
01/04/2005 $64,500
04/28/1998 $149,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9905 Northwest 51st Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9905 Northwest 51st Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/08/2014 - D
09/08/2014 - R
Deed
01/04/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/28/1998 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9905 Northwest 51st Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9905 Northwest 51st Terrace, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,732
Current property tax $5,413
Market value $598,862
Assessed value $355,158

Assessment History for 9905 Northwest 51st Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9905 Northwest 51st Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $598,862 $355,158 17.2203 $7,732 +17.54%
2024 $440,424 $345,149 17.2373 $6,578 +5.99%
2023 $394,093 $335,097 17.3427 $6,207 -3.59%
2022 $446,658 $325,337 17.3319 $6,438 +9.62%
2021 $337,548 $315,862 18.1133 $5,873 +3.17%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9905 Northwest 51st Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9905 Northwest 51st Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John I. Smith K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,001 0.46
John I. Smith K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,001 0.46
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy NR Private PK-12 989 0.64
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy NR Private PK-12 989 0.64
Doral International Academy of Math and Science 8 Charter K-8 816 1.19

Nearest middle schools