Miami-Dade County  »  10465 NW 46th St

10465 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10465 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10465 Northwest 46th Street, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Dunes
Parcel ID 3530200250140

Sales & Tax Overview for 10465 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Current property tax $6,047

Lot & Building Information for 10465 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,610
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.165
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10465 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10465 Northwest 46th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10465 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10465 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33178?

10465 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,610 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10465 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33178 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $391,958, the tax amount paid for 10465 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33178 is $10,127.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10465 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10465 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10465 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10465 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10465 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,128
Current property tax $6,047
Market value $901,247
Assessed value $391,958

Assessment History for 10465 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10465 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $901,247 $391,958 17.2203 $10,128 +12.79%
2024 $746,431 $380,912 17.2373 $8,979 +7.75%
2023 $656,319 $369,818 17.3427 $8,333 +1.33%
2022 $662,669 $359,047 17.3319 $8,224 +13.77%
2021 $478,906 $348,590 18.1133 $7,228 -11.62%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10465 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10465 Northwest 46th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John I. Smith K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,001 0.36
John I. Smith K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,001 0.36
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy NR Private PK-12 989 0.74
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy NR Private PK-12 989 0.74
Shelton Academy NR Private PK-8 214 0.84

Nearest middle schools

John I. Smith K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,001 0.36
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy NR Private PK-12 989 0.74
Shelton Academy NR Private PK-8 214 0.84
Academir Charter School East Middle 9 Charter 6-8 33 0.84
Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,138 1.20

Nearest high schools

J.C. BERMUDEZ DORAL SENIOR HIGH-7641 7 Public 9-10 859 0.59
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy NR Private PK-12 989 0.74
School For Advanced Studies 10 Public 11-12 126 1.20
Doral Academy Charter High School 9 Charter 9-12 2,003 1.36
Doral Performing Arts & Entertainment Academy 9 Charter 9-12 402 1.36

Neighbors for 10465 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10465 Northwest 46th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10455 NW 46th St, Miami 3,451 03/17/2015 $655,000
10445 NW 46th St, Miami 2,464 09/13/1995 $235,000
4535 NW 104th Ave, Miami 2,487 04/29/2013 $520,000
10430 NW 46th St, Miami 3,451 06/26/2020 $10
10435 NW 46th St, Miami 2,487 03/14/2025 $10
10460 NW 46th St, Miami 3,898 07/22/2016 $790,000
10450 NW 46th St, Miami 2,487 06/05/1998 $256,000
4596 NW 104th Ave, Miami 3,451 11/15/2018 $575,000
10353 NW 45th Ln, Miami 3,610 08/20/2018 $540,000
10355 NW 45th Ln, Miami 3,659 08/20/2015 $10
10440 NW 46th St, Miami 2,487 07/19/2021 $680,000
4586 NW 104th Ave, Miami 3,610 01/19/2022 $750,500
10446 NW 46th St, Miami 3,451
10415 NW 46th St, Miami 2,052 12/17/2020 $485,000
10425 NW 46th St, Miami 3,451 10/08/2009 $450,000
10475 NW 46th St, Miami 3,411 08/21/2008 $10
10420 NW 46th St, Miami 2,464 05/05/2021 $422,500
10410 NW 46th St, Miami 2,487 01/25/2018 $1
10351 NW 45th Ln, Miami 2,499 11/20/2001 $260,000
10357 NW 45th Ln, Miami 2,487 11/17/1994 $195,000