Miami-Dade County  »  5721 NW 92nd Ave

5721 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5721 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5721 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Colony
Parcel ID 3530210010021

Sales & Tax Overview for 5721 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/02/2001
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,580

Lot & Building Information for 5721 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 11,032
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.874
Year built 1986
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5721 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 5721 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5721 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 5721 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 5721 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 11,032 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5721 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33178?

5721 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,659,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5721 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5721 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2001 $640,000

Title Documents for 5721 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/02/2001 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5721 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5721 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,580
Market value $2,659,000
Assessed value $1,978,141

Assessment History for 5721 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5721 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,659,000 $1,978,141 17.2203 $38,580 +5.52%
2024 $2,641,000 $1,798,310 17.2373 $36,561 +11.85%
2023 $2,282,000 $1,634,828 17.3427 $32,688 +12.77%
2022 $1,976,000 $1,486,208 17.3319 $28,986 +13.07%
2021 $1,517,000 $1,351,099 18.1133 $25,636 +17.20%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5721 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5721 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5721 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5721 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price